Login or register  
TV

Texas Battle

Mostly Credited As: Texas Battle
Birth Name: Clifton Quincy Battle
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Texas Battle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
SAF3 (2013)As: Texas Parker
Death Valley (2011)As: Officer John "John-John" Johnson
12 Miles of Bad Road (2008)As: Unknown
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Marcus Walton Forrester (2008-2013, recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 75 03x75: (Dec/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 72 03x72: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 69 03x69: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 2, Episode 126 02x126: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  All Tomorrow's Parties 03x14: (Feb/08/2006) As Tony Battle 
  Like You Like an Arsonist 03x01: (Oct/05/2005) As High Flyers Player 

All of Us (2003) 
  Movin' On Up 02x17: (Mar/29/2005) As Thomas Harper 

Committed (US) (2005) 
  The Snow Episode 01x08: (Feb/08/2005) As Tony 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Texas Battle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..