Login or register  
TV

Catherine Schell

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Schell
Sometimes Credited As: Catherine von Schell
Catherina von Schell
Catherina Schell Von Bauschlott

Birth Name: Katherina Freiin Schell von Bauschlott
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Catherine Schell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mog (1985)As: Mrs Mortensen
One by One (1984)As: Lady Anne Pendle (1985)
Looking for Clancy (1975)As: Penny Clancy
Space: 1999 (1975)As: Maya (S02)
The Adventurer (UK) (1972)As: Diane Marsh
Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Raise the Hispanic 02x09: (Mar/03/1991) As Frances Beauchamp 

The Bill (1984) 
  Silver Lining 05x37: (May/09/1989) As Mrs Stern 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Border 04x05: (Feb/07/1988) As Melena Lotskova 

One by One (1984) 
  Pride of Place 02x07: (Feb/16/1985) As Lady Anne Pendle 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The Ambassador's Boots 01x07: (Dec/04/1983) As Virma La Strange 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Prime Target 02x04: (Jan/30/1983) As Veronique 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Melody 01x07: (May/23/1980) As Margot 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  City of Death, Part Four 17x08: (Oct/20/1979) As Countess 
  City of Death, Part Three 17x07: (Oct/13/1979) As Countess 
  City of Death, Part Two 17x06: (Oct/06/1979) As Countess 
  City of Death, Part One 17x05: (Sep/29/1979) As Countess 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Imprudent Professor 01x11: (Nov/19/1978) As unknown 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Viktoria 01x06: (Jul/16/1977) As Theresa 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Guardian of Piri 01x11: (Dec/26/1975) As The Guardian 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Next Voice You See 05x06: (May/17/1975) As Julie 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  The End of Love 01x09: (Apr/30/1974) As Marie Walewski 
  Louise 01x08: (Apr/23/1974) As Marie Walewski 
  Maria Luisa 01x07: (Apr/16/1974) As Marie Walewski 
  Maria Walewska 01x06: (Apr/09/1974) As Marie Walewska 

The Adventurer (UK) (1972) 
  I'll Get There Sometime 01x15: (Jan/11/1974) As Diane Marsh 
  Full Fathom Five 01x14: (Jan/04/1974) As Diane Marsh 

Callan (1967) 
  Callan Feature Film (106 mins) (1974) As Jenny 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  The Girl from Rome 02x12: (Nov/28/1973) As The Princess 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Sensible Action of Lieutenant Holst 02x06: (Mar/04/1973) As Maria Wolkinski 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Morning After 01x19: (Jan/21/1972) As Kristin 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Pie In The Sea (Part 2) 07x02: (Sep/20/1971) As Kirsten Hansen 
  Pie In The Sea (Part 1) 07x01: (Sep/13/1971) As Kirsten Hansen 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Death of Fasching 03x12: (Apr/04/1971) As Uschi 

Omnibus (1967) 
  A Requiem For Modigliani 04x29: (Nov/22/1970) As Lunia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Catherine Schell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news