Login or register  
TV

Mark Rydell

Mostly Credited As: Mark Rydell
Birth Name: Mortimer H. Rydell
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Mark Rydell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Everwood (2002) 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 01x10: (Nov/18/2002) As Jacob Hoffman 
  Turf Wars 01x09: (Nov/11/2002) As Jacob Hoffman 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Criss-Cross 03x09: (Nov/16/1960) As Tom Adams 

Naked City (1958) 
  Saw My Baby There 01x37: (Jun/09/1959) As Ralph Harris 

Navy Log (1955) 
  SSN-571 02x26: (Apr/10/1957) As Smitty 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Crime Without Motive 07x05: (Nov/14/1954) As guest star 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Mark Rydell 03x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Masters of Science Fiction (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Clean Escape 01x01 Aug/04/2007 As: Director
Family (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Best Years 01x01 Mar/09/1976 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Gunfighter, R.I.P. 12x06 Oct/22/1966 As: Director
The Mission 12x04 Oct/08/1966 As: Director
Snap Decision 12x01 Sep/17/1966 As: Director
Death Watch 11x16 Jan/08/1966 As: Director
Outlaw's Woman 11x13 Dec/11/1965 As: Director
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Clean and Quiet Town 04x03 Sep/27/1966 As: Director
The Long Hot Summer (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Carlotta, Come Home 01x25 Mar/30/1966 As: Director
Crisis 01x24 Mar/09/1966 As: Director
The Twisted Image (2) 01x05 Oct/14/1965 As: Director
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Whirring Death 01x20 Feb/18/1966 As: Director
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Danny Was a Million Laughs 01x07 Oct/27/1965 As: Director
The Loser 01x06 Oct/20/1965 As: Director
Carry Me Back to Old Tsing Tao 01x03 Sep/29/1965 As: Director
Slattery's People (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Question: When Do We Hang the Good Samaritan? 01x19 Feb/19/1965 As: Director
Question: How Do You Catch a Cool Bird of Paradise? 01x18 Feb/12/1965 As: Director
The Reporter (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lost Lady Blues 01x12 Dec/11/1964 As: Director
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
A Disease of the Heart Called Love 04x10 Nov/23/1964 As: Director
For Jimmy, the Best of Everything 04x06 Oct/19/1964 As: Director
Make Me the First American 03x30 Apr/01/1964 As: Director
Dress My Doll Pretty 03x28 Mar/18/1964 As: Director
A Falcon's Eye, a Lion's Heart, and a Girl's Hand 03x25 Feb/26/1964 As: Director
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sparrow on the Wire 01x18 Jan/21/1964 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Rydell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..