Login or register  
TV

Chris Pratt

Mostly Credited As: Chris Pratt
Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chris Pratt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vacation Friends (2014)As: TBA
Parks and Recreation (2009)As: Andy Dwyer (S02- [guest previously])
Everwood (2002)As: Harold Brighton Abbott III
Say What? Karaoke (1998)As: Himself (Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chris Pratt/Ariana Grande 40x01: (Sep/27/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Anna Faris, Kenny Chesney, Janel Parrish 12x15: (Sep/26/2014) Voiced  Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Chris Pratt, Rosamund Pike, John Mellencamp 01x132: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Chris Pratt, Brody Stevens, Jen Kirkman, Ian Karmel 08x116: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Mike Lawrence | Jen Kirkman | Jermaine Fowler 02x98: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 193 39x193: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Heidi Klum, Chris Pratt 32x238: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Chris Pratt, Laverne Cox, Big Data and Joywave 01x79: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chris Pratt, Judy Greer, Rodrigo y Gabriela 21x170: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Classixx 12x160: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill O'Reilly, Kit Harington, Phantogram 12x91: (Feb/18/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Conan (2010) 
  The Grinch Who Returned Christmas for Full Store Credit 03x21: (Dec/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  President Bj√∂rk Saves the Day 01x144: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Conundrum Enigma 01x35: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Damon, Chris Pratt, Of Monsters And Men 21x01: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Prisoner #775 is Missing 02x12: (Apr/29/2011) Voiced  Cooper, [Featuring]
  Absolute Power (2) 01x20: (Dec/10/2010) Voiced  Cooper, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Queen Latifah, Chris Pratt, Juston McKinney 01x132: (Jan/05/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Rock Show 01x06: (May/14/2009) As Andy Dwyer 
  The Banquet 01x05: (May/07/2009) As Andy Dwyer 
  Boys' Club 01x04: (Apr/30/2009) As Andy Dwyer 
  The Reporter 01x03: (Apr/23/2009) As Andy Dwyer 

The Batman (2004) 
  Attack of the Terrible Trio 05x09: (Feb/02/2008) Voiced  Jake 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Groundhog Day 04x12: (Jan/25/2007) As Che, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Dream Lover 04x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Che, [Special Guest Stars]
  The French Connection 04x10: (Jan/11/2007) As Che, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Chrismukk-huh? 04x07: (Dec/14/2006) As Che, [Special Guest Stars]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 119 01x119: (Mar/11/2004) As Himself 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Who are You? 01x15: (Feb/25/2001) As Nick Owens 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Pratt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..