TV

Renée Taylor


Mostly Credited As: Renée Taylor
Birth Name: Renee Wexler
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1933 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Renée Taylor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Do-Over (2016)As: Mrs. Kessler
Daddy Dearest (1993)As: Helen (pilot only)
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (1976)As: Annabelle Kearns
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Magician's Code (2) 07x24: (May/14/2012) As Mrs. Matsen 
  The Magician's Code (2) 07x24: (May/14/2012) As Mrs. Matsen 
  As Fast as She Can 04x23: (May/11/2009) As Mrs. Matsen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Matsen 

Happily Divorced (2011) 
  The Burial Plotz 02x04: (Mar/28/2012) As Marilyn 
  A Kiss Is Just a Kiss 01x08: (Aug/03/2011) As Marilyn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marilyn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marilyn 

Allen Gregory (2011) 
  Interracial McAdams 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Principal Judith Gottlieb 
  Interracial McAdams 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Principal Judith Gottlieb 
  Gay School Dance 01x03: (Nov/13/2011) Voiced  Principal Judith Gottlieb 
  Gay School Dance 01x03: (Nov/13/2011) Voiced  Principal Judith Gottlieb 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Joan Osbourne, Ahmad Rashad, Mia Tyler, Renee Taylor 03x12: (Nov/12/2011) As Herself 
  Joan Osbourne, Ahmad Rashad, Mia Tyler, Renee Taylor 03x12: (Nov/12/2011) As Herself 

Shake It Up (2010) 
  Model It Up 01x18: (Jun/17/2011) As Ms. Locassio 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs, Locassio 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Crawl Space 01x02: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Gloria 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself 

Victorious (2010) 
  The Birthweek Song 01x04: (Apr/25/2010) As Mammaw 
  The Birthweek Song 01x04: (Apr/25/2010) As Mammaw 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bedtime 11x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Maude Monaghan 
  Bedtime 11x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Maude Monaghan 

Everwood (2002) 
  Pieces of Me 04x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Betty Barrett 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Baby Shower 06x20: (Jun/23/1999) As Sylvia Fine 
  The Baby Shower 06x20: (Jun/23/1999) As Sylvia Fine 
  Maggie's Wedding 06x19: (Jun/23/1999) As Sylvia Fine 
  Yetta's Letters (3) 06x18: (Jun/16/1999) As Sylvia Fine 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Warrior Queen 02x24: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Woman in Window, [Uncredited]
  Warrior Queen 02x24: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Woman in Window, [Uncredited]

thirtysomething (1987) 
  The Guilty Party 04x06: (Nov/13/1990) As Electra Rosenbloom 
  The Guilty Party 04x06: (Nov/13/1990) As Electra Rosenbloom 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Strikeout 03x04: (Oct/17/1984) As Dr. Charlotte Miller 
  Strikeout 03x04: (Oct/17/1984) As Dr. Charlotte Miller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Charlotte Miller 

Lottery! (1983) 
  Being a Winner 01x01: (Sep/09/1983) As plumber's wife 
  Being a Winner 01x01: (Sep/09/1983) As plumber's wife 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Showgirl Murders 01x20: (Mar/20/1983) As Sheila Bayer 

Fay (1975) 
  Mr. Wonderful 01x04: (Sep/25/1975) As ... 

Calucci's Department (1973) 
  Life is an Anchovy 01x08: (Nov/02/1973) As Woods' wife 
  Life is an Anchovy 01x08: (Nov/02/1973) As Woods' wife 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pearl King, [Starring Roles]

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gladys Miller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gladys Miller 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Calucci's Department (1973)• Creator

Episode Crew


Calucci's Department (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The $80 Heist 01x01 Sep/14/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Renée Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person