Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Carter

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Carter
Sometimes Credited As: Governor Jimmy Carter
Former President Jimmy Carter
President Jimmy Carter
Pres. Jimmy Carter

Birth Name: James Earl "Jimmy" Carter, Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1924 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plains, Georgia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jimmy Carter


Jimmy Carter is 89 years old and was born on October 01, 1924.
He is currently married to and has 4 children.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Plains, Georgia (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Jimmy Carter, Josh Gad, W. Kamau Bell, Neera Tanden, Rick Lazio 12x10: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Jimmy Carter; Appreciation of Bob Strauss 23x147: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jimmy Carter 10x80: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jimmy Carter, Josh Charles, the Hold Steady 21x108: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jimmy Carter, Brandi Chastain, John Mellencamp 12x36: (Oct/18/2004) As Himself 
  Jimmy Carter, Brett Butler, Daniel Boulud 01x22: (Sep/28/1993) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Season 66, Episode 30 66x30: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jimmy Carter 18x45: (Apr/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jimmy Carter 15x118: (Sep/20/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Former President Jimmy Carter 14x13: (Jan/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Former President Jimmy Carter 13x56: (Apr/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Former President Jimmy Carter 10x153: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Former President Jimmy Carter, Jon Favreau, P.O.D. 16x116: (May/07/2008) As Himself 
  Former President Jimmy Carter, Edward Norton, Panic! At the Disco 15x56: (Dec/11/2006) As Himself 
  Jimmy Carter, Wentworth Miller, Eurythmics 14x41: (Nov/21/2005) As Himself 
  President Jimmy Carter, Mischa Barton, Sarah McLachlan 13x57: (Dec/15/2004) As Himself 
  Former President Jimmy Carter, John Mayer 12x56: (Dec/09/2003) As Himself 
  950208 03x02: (Feb/08/1995) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jimmy Carter, Sean Penn 09x22: (Oct/09/2007) As Himself 
  Jimmy Carter 08x62: (Nov/28/2006) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  George Clooney, Jimmy Carter, The Naked Brothers Band 33x21: (Oct/08/2007) As Himself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Documentary Special (Apr/24/2002) As Himself 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Eve Of Construction 03x18: (Mar/09/1994) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 788 04x19: (Jan/28/1986) As Himself 

What's My Line? (1968) (1968) 
  12/13/73 05x??: (Dec/13/1973) As Himself (as Governor Jimmy Carter) 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Proposals for Welfare 08x15: (Apr/23/1973) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the 39th President of the United States, succeeding Gerald Ford and followed by Ronald Reagan.

Jimmy Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..