Login or register  
TV

Kenny Loggins


Mostly Credited As: Kenny Loggins
Sometimes Credited As: Loggins & Messina
Loggins and Messina
Kenny Loggins and Jim Messina
Kenny Loggins & Jim Messina

Birth Name: Kenneth Clark Loggins
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Everett, Washington
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Kenny Loggins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 10 Perform 14x21: (Mar/19/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Las Vegas, Nevada Auditions 04x04: (Jan/26/2005) As Himself 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  Archer Vice: Baby Shower 05x06: (Mar/03/2014) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Jillian Michaels, Kenny Loggins and Blue Sky Riders 21x27: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  960528 05x17: (May/28/1996) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Kenny Loggins 08x144: (Mar/22/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Tara Conner, Kenny Loggins 01x43: (Mar/21/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jason Alexander/Amy Yasbeck/Kenny Loggins/Jim Messina 02x147: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kenny Loggine 03x18: (Oct/01/2003) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Viewer's Choice 02x22: (Nov/14/2000) As Himself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Tie-Dying the Knot 03x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/18/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Himself ("For the First Time"), [Musical Guests]

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Dionne & Mac Davis 06x16: (Jan/11/1986) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Douglas/Deniece Williams 09x16: (Apr/07/1984) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Robert Blake/Kenny Loggins 08x06: (Nov/13/1982) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Fridays (1980) 
  Kenny Loggins 01x01: (Apr/11/1980) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Old Grey Whistle Test (1971) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Sep/12/1972) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Home Again + Celebrate Me Home 
Playing House Songs:
Pilot + Celebrate Me Home 
How I Met Your Mother Songs:
Slutty Pumpkin + Danger Zone 
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! Songs:
Brooklyn Bound / Cher's Poochie + Danger Zone 
The Angry Video Game Nerd Songs:
Top Gun + Danger Zone 
Archer (2009) Songs:
Archer Vice: Baby Shower + Danger Zone 
South Park Songs:
Roger Ebert Should Lay Off the Fatty Foods + Footloose 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
The Dance + Footloose 
American Dad! Songs:
Four Little Words + Footloose 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 14 + Footloose 
American Idol Songs:
Top 10 Perform + Footloose 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
Pilot + I'm Alright 
Cold Case Songs:
Shuffle, Ball Change + I'm Free 
Family Guy Songs:
Stewie Loves Lois + I'm Free (Heaven Helps The Man) 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Fuengirola 2 + Playin With The Boys 
AL-TV Songs:
Dare To Be Stupid + Wox Humana 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny Loggins Quotes

No quotes added for this person