Login or register  
TV

Ricky Martin (1)

Mostly Credited As: Ricky Martin (1)
Birth Name: Enrique Jose Martin Morales IV
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Juan
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Ricky Martin (1)



Ricky Martin (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice (AU) (2012)As: Himself (Coach S02 - present)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Himself (Singer 2005)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Miguel Morez (1994-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Sara Bareilles & Ricky Martin 11x90: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  2014 Billboard Music Awards 20x02: (May/18/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  International Superstar Ricky Martin! Plus, The Dating Game QL Style With Celebrity Bachelorette Florence Henderson 01x145: (May/05/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Beth Behrs, Minnie Driver 11x150: (May/02/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ricky Martin/Sherri Shepherd 03x45: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Will Ferrell, Ricky Martin, Lucy Hale 32x143: (Mar/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ricky Martin, Idina Menzel 32x52: (Nov/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Wilmer Valderrama, Ricky Martin and the Winner of the Nextel Cup 25x60: (Nov/24/2006) As Himself 
  The Rock/Ricky Martin/Amerie 24x34: (Oct/20/2005) As Himself 

Glee (2009) 
  The Spanish Teacher 03x12: (Feb/07/2012) As David Martinez 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 18, 2011 23x220: (Jul/18/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Penelope Cruz, Nick Thune, Ricky Martin 19x77: (May/03/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matt LeBlanc, Clay Matthews, Ricky Martin 19x28: (Feb/09/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Johnny Depp, Ricky Martin 11x242: (Jun/27/2003) As Himself 
  Show #1999 09x41: (Feb/13/2001) As Himself 

TV total (1999) 
  Season 13, Episode 94 13x94: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 13, Episode 75 13x75: (Jan/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---First Television Interview: Ricky Martin Coming Out as a Gay Man & a New Dad 25x37: (Nov/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ricky Martin on Children Being Sold Into Sex Slavery 20x33: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 
  O The Buzz: Ricky Martin, Reese Witherspoon and Nate's Big News 20x16: (Oct/10/2005) As Himself 

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Celebrities Speak Out on Gay Bullying 25x??: (Oct/04/2010) As Himself (PSA: WeGiveaDamn.org) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Billy Crystal, Ricky Martin 04x170: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 

The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006) 
  Day 16 of Competition/Closing Ceremony 01x17: (Feb/26/2006) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyra's Last Walk 01x51: (Nov/21/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #2442 13x29: (Oct/13/2005) As Himself 
  Martha Stewart, Martin Scorcese, Ricky Martin 07x32: (Oct/27/1999) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 15 03x15: (Sep/30/2005) As Himself 

CD:UK (1998) 
  Series 8, Show 2 08x02: (Sep/24/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Catherine Deneuve, Catherine Tate, Ricky Martin, Simple Minds 09x03: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Calista Flockhart/Ricky Martin 26x05: (Nov/11/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Cuba Gooding Jr./Ricky Martin 24x18: (May/08/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Ricky Martin 03x32: (May/28/2000) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Only Fools and Horses Songs:
If They Could See Us Now.....! + Livin' la Vida Loca 
Daria Songs:
My Night at Daria's + Nobody Wants to Be Lonely 
Dye! Dye! My Darling + Private Emotion 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 1 + She Bangs 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ricky Martin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..