TV

Steve Austin


Mostly Credited As: Steve Austin
Sometimes Credited As: The Texas Rattlesnake
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin
The Ringmaster
Steve Williams
Stone Cold
'Stunning' Steve Austin
The Rattlesnake

Birth Name: Steven James Anderson-Williams
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Steve Austin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stone Cold Podcast, Live! (2014)As: "Stone Cold" Steve Austin (Host)
Steve Austin's Broken Skull Challenge (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Redneck Island (2012)As: Host S01 - present
WWE Tough Enough (2001)As: "Stone Cold" Steve Austin (S05 - Host)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Steve Austin / 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin (1999 - 2001, 2003 - 2004, 2007)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin (2005 - ?)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (1995)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: The Ringmaster / "Stone Cold" Steve Austin (1996 / 1996 - 2005 / 2007 - March 2010 / March 2011 - June 2011)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin (1996-2003)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'Stunning' Steve Austin (1991 - 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Steve Austin | Lamorne Morris 01x89: (Jan/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Austin | Lamorne Morris 01x89: (Jan/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Cubic Z 04x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Hugo Panzer 
  Chuck Versus the Cubic Z 04x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Hugo Panzer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hugo Panzer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hugo Panzer 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Season 18, Episode 279 25x214: (Jun/28/2007) As Himself 
  Season 18, Episode 279 25x214: (Jun/28/2007) As Himself 
  Steve Austin; Celebrity Look Alikes. 25x170: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 
  Steve Austin; Celebrity Look Alikes. 25x170: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Steve Austin, Thomas Haden Church 01x72: (May/01/2007) As Himself 
  Steve Austin, Thomas Haden Church 01x72: (May/01/2007) As Himself 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 722 (Chicago, IL) 15x13: (Mar/26/2007) As Stone Cold Steve Austin 
  Episode 722 (Chicago, IL) 15x13: (Mar/26/2007) As Stone Cold Steve Austin 
  Episode 719 (Phoenix, AZ) 15x10: (Mar/05/2007) As Stone Cold Steve Austin 
  Episode 719 (Phoenix, AZ) 15x10: (Mar/05/2007) As Stone Cold Steve Austin 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Bizarre, Ashlee Simpson, Stone Cold Steve Austin 04x08: (Apr/24/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Steve Austin, Kos, K. Os, Robert Rodriguez 01x53: (Mar/28/2005) As Himself (as Stone Cold Steve Austin) 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 65 01x65: (Dec/26/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 65 01x65: (Dec/26/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #715 07x15: (Feb/16/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Heather Graham, "stone Cold" Steve Austin, Supersonic 09x57: (Mar/14/2001) As Himself 
  Heather Graham, "stone Cold" Steve Austin, Supersonic 09x57: (Mar/14/2001) As Himself 

Dilbert (1999) 
  The Delivery (2) 02x14: (Jun/13/2000) Voiced  Himself 
  The Delivery (2) 02x14: (Jun/13/2000) Voiced  Himself 

Horizon (1964) 
  Moon Children 36x14: (Apr/04/2000) As Himself 
  Moon Children 36x14: (Apr/04/2000) As Himself 

Celebrity Deathmatch (1998) 
  Congressional Hearings 03x06: (Mar/02/2000) Voiced  Himself 
  Congressional Hearings 03x06: (Mar/02/2000) Voiced  Himself 
  Fandemonium I 01x09: (Aug/20/1998) Voiced  Himself 
  Fandemonium I 01x09: (Aug/20/1998) Voiced  Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Scents and Sensibility 01x05: (Oct/24/1998) As Himself 
  Scents and Sensibility 01x05: (Oct/24/1998) As Himself 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Austin Quotes

No quotes added for this person