Login or register  
TV

Ashley Judd

Mostly Credited As: Ashley Judd
Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Granada Hills, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ashley Judd



Ashley Judd Ashley Judd Ashley Judd Ashley Judd Ashley Judd Ashley Judd Ashley Judd Ashley Judd
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Salvation (NBC) (2014)As: Christine Thompson
Civil War 360 (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Missing (2012) (2012)As: Becca Winstone
Sisters (1991)As: Reed Lyn Halsey Philby #2 (1991-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Ashley Judd, Samantha Harris 08x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ashley Judd, Justin Long, Jimmie Johnson 33x08: (Sep/10/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 221 39x221: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Ashley Judd 02x08: (Apr/08/2011) As Herself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Tom Daschle, Lindsey Graham, Ashley Judd 13x49: (Aug/03/2008) As Herself 
  Carl Levin, Lindsey Graham, Ashley Judd 13x13: (Nov/25/2007) As Herself 
  George. H.W. Bush, Ashley Judd 13x10: (Nov/04/2007) As Herself 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Madeleine Albright + Ashley Judd 03x06: (Nov/29/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Ashley Judd, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x208: (Jul/20/2007) As Herself 
  Ashley Judd, JoJo 10x46: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 39 08x39: (Oct/21/2004) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 212 07x212: (Jun/25/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 107 07x107: (Jan/29/2004) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ashley Judd, Travis 04x170: (May/29/2007) As Herself 
  Ashley Judd, Snoop Dogg 04x64: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 
  Ashley Judd/Ruben Studdard 02x48: (Nov/10/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ashley Judd, Matthew Bomer, The Bravery 05x84: (May/23/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ashley Judd, Seth MacFarlane, Pet Shop Boys 02x181: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Ashley Judd, Joey Lauren Adams 08x47: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Ashley Judd, Daniel Craig 56x46: (Nov/06/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ashley Judd, Jeff Goldblum, Alanis Morissette 11x134: (Jun/22/2004) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ashley Judd 07x41: (Apr/04/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ashley Judd 09x80: (Jun/22/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ashley Judd, Pablo Francisco, Meshell Ndegeocello 11x02: (Jun/04/2002) As Herself 
  Ashley Judd, Rays Ifans, Tweet 10x173: (Apr/03/2002) As Herself 
  Ashley Judd, Steven Weber, Merle Haggard 09x60: (Mar/19/2001) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Ashley Judd, Randy Travis 07x12: (Sep/22/1999) As Herself 
  Pauly Shore, Ashley Judd 03x80: (Jan/09/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Elevator 01x03: (May/06/1994) Voiced  Herself 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Game 05x06: (Oct/28/1991) As Ensign Robin Lefler 
  Darmok 05x02: (Sep/30/1991) As Ensign Lefler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Missing (2012) (2012)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Apr/20/2013 As: Director
Trivia

Ashley's nickname is "Ash".

A huge fan of the University of Kentucky basketball team.

Ashley Judd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..