Login or register  
TV

Richard Marx


Mostly Credited As: Richard Marx
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Marx

Birth Name: Richard Noel Marx
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Marx




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heart & Friends: Home for the Holidays (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Richard Marx Hangs with Rach 09x30: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Winner Announced 13x39: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Morgan Spurlock & Richard Marx 02x135: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Richard Marx 11x07: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 19, 2010 11x323: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Annette Bening/Richard Marx/Nick Lachey 02x29: (Oct/14/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Sep/07/2004) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 52 07x52: (Aug/28/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Colin Hanks, Richard Marx Alison Krauss 09x61: (Mar/20/2001) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '89 17x01: (Dec/31/1988) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Richard Marx 30x32: (Jul/11/1987) As Himself 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Richard Marx 07x15: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Family Guy Songs:
Barely Legal + Hold on to the Nights 
Chuck Songs:
Chuck Versus the Seduction + Right Here Waiting 
American Idol Songs:
Winner Announced + Right Here Waiting 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Marx Quotes

No quotes added for this person