Login or register  
TV

Steven Seagal

Mostly Credited As: Steven Seagal
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Seagal
Steven Seagel
Steven Segal

Birth Name: Steven F. Seagal
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Steven Seagal



Steven Seagal Steven Seagal Steven Seagal
TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Justice (2012)As: Elijah Kane
Steven Seagal Lawman (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Steven Seagal 07x05: (Oct/13/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steven Seagal, D.l. Hughley, The Corrs 09x62: (Mar/21/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Steven Seagal, Brittany Starr, Beck 05x02: (Sep/02/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steven Seagal, Salt N Peppa, Johnathan Soloman 01x109: (Feb/11/1994) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steven Seagal/Michael Bolton 16x18: (Apr/20/1991) As Himself (Host) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Steven Seagal Lawman (2009)• Executive Producer
True Justice (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


True Justice (2012) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Payback 01x13 Jun/29/2012 As: Writer
Diamonds In The Rough 01x12 Jun/22/2012 As: Writer
Urban Warfare 01x11 Jun/15/2012 As: Writer
Brotherhood 01x10 Jun/08/2012 As: Writer
Yakuza 01x09 Jun/01/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Seagal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news