Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amrapali Ambegaokar


Mostly Credited As: Amrapali Ambegaokar
Birth Name: Amrapali Jagadish Ambegaokar
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Amrapali Ambegaokar




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  On the Road Again 02x22: (May/07/2013) As Rachel (Wife of Doug), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Exes (2011) 
  Sister Act 02x10: (Aug/22/2012) As Woman #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Outsourced (2010) 
  Todd's Holi War 01x17: (Mar/17/2011) As Shilpa, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Let Me Entertain You 07x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Padma, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Always Feel Like Somebody's Watchin' Me 06x03: (Oct/01/2009) As Intern Dani 
  What a Difference a Day Makes 05x22: (May/07/2009) As Intern Dani, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Elevator Love Letter 05x19: (Mar/26/2009) As Intern Dani, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Stand By Me 05x18: (Mar/19/2009) As Intern Dani, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heroes (2006) 
  Building 26 03x16: (Feb/16/2009) As Anna Pouri 

Windfall (2006) 
  The Getaway 01x02: (Jun/15/2006) As Mendhi Artist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Squid Pro Quo 02x25: (May/09/2006) As Kavita Pokharel 

Alias (2001) 
  30 Seconds 05x13: (May/03/2006) As Female worker 

ER (1994) 
  Wake Up 12x05: (Oct/20/2005) As Clerk 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Renee Zellweger, Incubus 09x69: (Mar/30/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amrapali Ambegaokar Quotes

No quotes added for this person