Login or register  
TV

Jada Pinkett Smith

Mostly Credited As: Jada Pinkett Smith
Sometimes Credited As: Jada Pinkett
Jada Pinkett-Smith
Jada Smith
Wicked Wisdom

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Jada Pinkett Smith




Jada Pinkett Smith
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gotham (2014)As: Fish Mooney
Hawthorne (2009)As: Christina Hawthorne
BET Awards (2001)As: Herself (Co-Host 2005)
A Different World (1987)As: Lena James (S06; recurring in S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Extra (1994) 
  Will & Jada Pinkett Smith, LL Cool J 21x49: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself 
  Jada Pinkett Smith 21x13: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Nick Kroll, Bobby Shmurda 01x143: (Oct/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  "Gotham's" Most Beautiful Villain, Jada Pinkett Smith. And "Dancing with the Stars" Judge Bruno Tonioli. 02x06: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 15, Episode 4 15x04: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 
  Tom Cruise, Jamie Foxx & Jada Pinkett Smith 04x25: (Aug/06/2004) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 176 63x176: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Jada Pinkett Smith | Isaac Lufkin | Ralphie May | Geoff Brown 01x110: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 26 01x55: (Oct/14/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 1 (May/27/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Martin Short, Aubrey Plaza, Def Leppard 20x94: (Jun/04/2012) Voiced  Gloria (Footage from “Madagascar 3”) 
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Elle Fanning, Lenka 19x98: (Jun/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Larry the Cable Guy, Wicked Wisdom 14x157: (May/17/2006) As Herself 
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Jesse James, Antigone Rising 13x164: (May/27/2005) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Jada Pinkett Smith 05x89: (Jun/13/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 2 25x129: (May/24/2011) As Herself 
  Venus, Serena and Jada Pinkett Smith on Dating, Sex and Weight 19x02: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 154 01x154: (Apr/07/2011) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  David Letterman 14x01: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself (Barbara Walters Tribute), [Featuring]
  Season 6, Episode 185 06x185: (May/16/2003) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 16, 2010 11x197: (Jul/16/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 16, 2010 05x05: (Jul/16/2010) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Larry Miller, Fred Eaglesmith 17x161: (Jun/18/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Michael Cera, the Sounds 16x164: (Jun/19/2009) As Herself 
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Chris Russo, Michael Buble 16x06: (Sep/09/2008) As Herself 
  Gerard Mulligan, Jada Pinkett Smith, Jessica Simpson 11x188: (Aug/05/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jada Pinkett-Smith, Jason Biggs, P!nk 16x29: (Oct/30/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Aries Spears, Sahara Hotnights 11x153: (Aug/06/2004) As Herself 

Oprah's Big Give (2008) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/06/2008) As Herself 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  2nd Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x02: (May/24/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Josh Gracin, Jada Pinkett Smith 25x144: (Mar/22/2007) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Will Smith, Jada Smith, Tony Bennett 08x77: (Dec/19/2006) As Herself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  18th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 18x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Arthel Neville; Tom Cruise, Jada Pinkett Smith, Jamie Foxx 03x237: (Aug/03/2004) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Presenter, [Featuring]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #905 09x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Herself, [Uncredited]

TRL (1998) 
  11/4/02 05x18: (Nov/04/2002) As Herself 

Ellen (1994) 
  Ellen: A Hollywood Tribute (1) 05x19: (May/13/1998) As Herself 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Homegirls 05x21: (Apr/20/1991) As  

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Air Doogie 02x16: (Jan/23/1991) As Trish Andrews 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All of Us (2003)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)• Executive Producer
Almost (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Hawthorne (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


All of Us (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Uncle Marcus Comes to Dinner 01x06 Oct/21/2003 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jada Pinkett Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..