Login or register  
TV

Brendan Fraser

Mostly Credited As: Brendan Fraser
Sometimes Credited As: Brendon Fraser

Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Brendan Fraser



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas Rising (2015)As: Billy Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

Curiosity (2011) 
  Egypt: What Lies Beneath? 01x11: (Oct/09/2011) As Himself (Guest Host) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brendan Fraser; Emily VanCamp; Dina Zaphiris 01x90: (Jan/23/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brendan Fraser, Jonathan Goodwin, Blake Shelton 07x11: (Jan/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 95 27x100: (Jan/16/2009) As Himself 
  Brendan Fraser 26x223: (Jul/09/2008) As Himself 
  11/12/03 22x43: (Oct/29/2003) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 60 06x60: (Dec/12/2008) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Brendan Fraser, Martina Navratilova, Alesha Dixon 04x11: (Dec/11/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brendan Fraser, Steve Schirripa, The Airborne Toxic Event 15x143: (Aug/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Brendan Fraser, Marg Helgenberger, Ron Isley & Burt Bacharach 11x31: (Nov/12/2003) As Himself 
  Brendan Fraser, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Aimee Mann 10x74: (Feb/11/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Julie Scardina, Brendan Fraser, Gnarls Barkley 16x159: (Jul/28/2008) As Himself 
  Brendan Fraser, Wanda Sykes, Dane Cook 11x130: (Jan/01/2003) As Himself 
  Brendan Fraser 09x90: (Apr/30/2001) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Brendan Fraser, couples' weight-loss challenge 02x224: (Jul/10/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Kobe Bryant; Brendan Fraser 09x216: (Jul/07/2008) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Brendan Fraser, Shakira, Sherri Shepherd 03x130: (Apr/03/2006) As Himself 
  Brendan Fraser 02x154: (May/05/2005) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Gone With the Windstorm 09x13: (May/01/2005) Voiced  Irv Bennett, Jimmy Bearden, [Special Guest Stars]
  Peggy Makes the Big Leagues 05x05: (Nov/26/2000) Voiced  David Kalaiki-Alii, [Special Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Screw Up 03x14: (Feb/24/2004) As Ben, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Hero (2) 01x23: (May/14/2002) As Ben Sullivan, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Occurrence (1) 01x22: (May/07/2002) As Ben Sullivan, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Brendan Fraser, Kathy Griffin, P.O.D 02x125: (Nov/19/2003) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Ty Pennington, Brendan Fraser 03x51: (Nov/17/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Brendan Fraser 05x134: (Oct/19/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Brendan Fraser 04x18: (Feb/09/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Brendan Fraser 02x93: (Jul/15/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Brendan Fraser 08x145: (Nov/13/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  Brendan Fraser / Ice Cube 03x01: (Apr/30/2003) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rob Lowe/Eminem 26x01: (Oct/07/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  25th Anniversary Special (Sep/26/1999) As Himself - Audience Member, [Uncredited]
  Brendan Fraser/Busta Rhymes 24x13: (Feb/13/1999) As Himself (Host) 
  Brendan Fraser/Bjork 23x03: (Oct/18/1997) As Himself (Host) 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  12th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 12x01: (May/01/1999) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  King of the Hill 09x23: (May/03/1998) Voiced  Brad, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Don Rickles, Brendan Fraser, En Vogue 04x184: (Jul/14/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Duckman (1994) 
  Dammit, Hollywood 04x01: (Jan/04/1997) Voiced  Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Fam Fite (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

In 2001, Brendan was nominated for the Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Actor.

In 1997, Brendan won the Golden Space Needle Award for Best Actor for: Still Breathing (1997).

In 2006, Brendan & co. were nominated for the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for: Crash (2004).

In 2002, Brendan was nominated for the Blimp Award for Favorite Male Movie Star for: The Mummy Returns (2001).

In 2005, Brendan & co. were nominated for Best Ensemble Cast for: Crash (2004) at the Gotham Awards.

In 1999, Brendan was nominated for the Chlotrudis Award for Best Supporting Actor for: Gods and Monsters (1998).

In 1998, Brendan was nominated for the Blockbuster Entertainment Award for Favorite Actor/Actress - Family for: George of the Jungle (1997).

In 2000, Brendan was nominated for the Blockbuster Entertainment Award for Favorite Actor - Action for: The Mummy (1999).

Brendan was a guest on the Food Network on October 17th 2004.

In Autumn of 2001, Brendan starred as "Brick" in Cat on a Hot Tin Roof at London's West End.

More Trivia
Brendan Fraser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..