Login or register  
TV

Dave Matthews (1)


Mostly Credited As: Dave Matthews (1)
Birth Name: David John Matthews
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Johannesburg
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Dave Matthews (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Telly Gets Jealous 44x01: (Sep/16/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt/Dave Matthews Band 35x07: (Nov/21/2009) As Ozzy Osbourne 
  Andy Roddick/Dave Matthews 29x06: (Nov/08/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

House (2004) 
  Half-Wit 03x15: (Mar/06/2007) As Patrick Obyedkov 

VH1's Storytellers (1996) 
  Dave Matthews Band 01x02: (May/09/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Debra Messing, Dave Matthews, Jesse McCartney 13x98: (Feb/17/2005) As Himself 
  Donald Trump, Scarlett Johansson, Dave Matthews 12x73: (Jan/13/2004) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Dennis Tito, Dave Matthews 09x105: (May/21/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kelsey Grammar, Orchestra Baobob with Trey Anastasio and Dave Matthews 11x134: (May/07/2004) As Himself 
  Serena Williams, Tom Arnold, Dave Matthews Band 09x185: (Jul/15/2002) As Themselves 
  Kevin Pollack, Dave Matthews Band 08x107: (Feb/26/2001) As Themselves 
  Helen Hunt, Dave Matthews Band 03x155: (May/17/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/28/2003) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Willie Nelson: Still is Still Moving 16x01: (Oct/02/2002) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Songwriters Special 25x11: (Apr/15/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Ghost of My Child + Stay or Leave 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Matthews (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person