Login or register  
TV

Kurt Angle

Mostly Credited As: Kurt Angle
Sometimes Credited As: American Hero
King Kurt
Your Olympic Hero
Wrestling Machine
Kurt
Angle

Birth Name: Kurt Steven Angle
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kurt Angle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TNA Reaction (2010)As: Himself
TNA Epics (2009)As: Himself
ECW (2006)As: Himself (2006)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (2006 - ?)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Himself
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2000 - 2004 & 2005 / Gen Mgr - Mar 2004 - Jul 2004)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2005 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Himself (2001 - August 2006)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (1995)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Kurt Angle (1999-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Nick Helm, Tinie Tempah, Sophie Ellis Bextor Nick Helm, Tinie Tempah, Sophie Ellis Bextor 02x50: (Jan/26/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 680 (Pittsburgh, PA) 14x23: (Jun/05/2006) As Kurt Angle 
  Episode 679 (Tacoma, WA) 14x22: (May/29/2006) As Kurt Angle 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2004 (Tikrit, Iraq) 01x02: (Dec/23/2004) As Kurt Angle 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michelle Rodriquez, Dave Navarro 10x12: (Jun/19/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kurt Angle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..