Login or register
TV

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel Mostly Credited As: Vin Diesel
Birth Name: Mark Sinclair Vincent
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The Illegitimate Rise of Steve Bastard 03x92: (May/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Vin Diesel, Jeff Foxworthy, the Lone Bellow 21x101: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vin Diesel, Ashley Tisdale, Scissor Sisters 19x60: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vin Diesel, Tanith Belbin & Ben Agosto, Jamie Cullum 14x109: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel, The Great Regurgitator Stevie Starr, Jamie O'Neal 13x101: (Feb/22/2005) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel, Nicole Richie, Julie Roberts 12x170: (Jun/10/2004) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel, Pete Correale, Tweet 11x41: (Aug/05/2002) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel, Alicia Keyes 10x15: (Jun/22/2001) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Yoko Ono, Vin Diesel, Jamie Redknapp, Louise Redknapp, The Illusionists, Bastille 04x19: (May/11/2013) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Vin Diesel, guest co-host Nick Lachey 27x155: (Apr/03/2009) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel/Motley Crue 23x128: (Mar/02/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Zooey Deschanel, Lance Krall 05x58: (Apr/03/2009) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Vin Diesel, Anna Faris, Eli Young Band 07x54: (Apr/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Vin Diesel, Dave Attell, The Virgins 15x150: (Aug/26/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vin Diesel, Jamie Lynn DiScala, We Are Scientists 13x92: (Mar/14/2006) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel, Fred Armisen, Lowe Millions 12x90: (Mar/04/2005) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel, Shannen Doherty, Leo Allen 10x102: (Apr/04/2003) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Dead Man Walking 16x04: (Apr/03/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Vin Diesel, Howie Mandel 03x127: (Mar/22/2006) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel/3 Doors Down/Annasophia Robb 02x120: (Mar/04/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Vin Diesel 05x27: (Feb/29/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vin Diesel 11x35: (Mar/16/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Vin Diesel, Trey Parker & Matt Stone 13x114: (Mar/15/2006) As Himself 
  Howard Stern, Carrie Underwood 13x112: (Mar/13/2006) As Himself 
  Vin Diesel, Amos Lee 12x111: (Mar/02/2005) As Himself 
  High-Jumping Dogs, Vin Diesel, Bo Diddley 10x115: (Apr/03/2003) As Himself 

Web Junk 20 (2006) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/03/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/7/2002 04x32: (Aug/07/2002) As Himself 
  7/26/2001 03x55: (Jul/26/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

Vin once worked as a telemarketer, selling light bulbs

During his teens, Vin performed breakdancing in an instructional video on the subject.

He was offered the role of Matt Murdock/Daredevil in Daredevil (2003) that eventually went to Ben Affleck

Ranked #46 in Premiere's 2003 annual Power 100 List. Had ranked #95 in 2002

Other than revealing that Vincent is his real last name, Vin won't talk about much of the rest of his early life.

Vin admires Mel Gibson and Morgan Freeman.

His real name is Mark Vincent (Vin is from his last name and diesel is what they use to call him when he was a bouncer)

Vin Diesel lives in Hollywood Hills with his puppy.

He has a twin brother who is a film editor and has blond hair and blue eyes.

Vin Diesel - "If you had asked me back in grade school what I wanted to be when I grew up, I would have said my first choice was an actor, but if I couldn't be that, I'd want to be a superhero."

Vin Diesel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

History’s ‘Texas Rising’ Adds Robert Knepper and Jeremy Davies

    It’s the cast that keeps on growing. So far, History’s ‘Texas..

Happy Administrative Professionals’ Day: 10 Favorite TV Office Assistants

Yesterday, we embraced Earth Day, and today is the day we celebrate office..

Happy Earth Day: What ‘90s TV Taught Us About Keeping the Planet Clean

It’s Earth Day, so that means today is all about our planet and a time..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor