Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Craig David


Mostly Credited As: Craig David
Birth Name: Craig Ashley David
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Craig David




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Red Nose Desert Trek (2011)As: Himself
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 23 05x23: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 139 01x139: (Mar/17/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 119 01x119: (Feb/17/2011) As Himself 

Вечерний Ургант (2012) 
  Выпуск 291 — Павел Деревянко, Лиор Сушард, Крейг Дэвид 04x101: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 13, 2013 03x174: (May/13/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 49 01x49: (Mar/17/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself 
  Series 6, Episode 58 06x58: (Mar/31/2010) As Himself 

Fearne And... (2009) 
  Craig David 02x04: (Sep/29/2010) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Aug/19/2010) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 94 - Perth & Adelaide Only (Jun/18/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]
  Season 1, Episode 74 01x74: (May/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 192 14x192: (Jun/04/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 13, Show 201 13x201: (Jun/24/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 72 12x72: (Dec/11/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 4, 2010 11x155: (Jun/04/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 2, 2010 18x153: (Jun/02/2010) As Himself 
  March 12, 2010 18x71: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 
  March 5, 2010 18x64: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 

Hey Hey It's Saturday (1971) 
  Episode 6 (19th May 2010) 30x06: (May/19/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 22, 2010 22x138: (Mar/22/2010) As Himself 
  February 21, 2008 20x117: (Feb/21/2008) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 125 01x125: (Mar/17/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 56 05x56: (Jun/09/2008) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 53 04x53: (Nov/28/2007) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/04/2006) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Feb/18/2006) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  13th February 2006 43x06: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 

A Bear's Tail (2005) 
  Avid Merrion's XXXmas Special (Dec/24/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Shane Richie, Craig David, Famke Janssen, Feeder 04x05: (Apr/25/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

RI:SE (2002) 
  Episode 238 02x68: (Apr/23/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  3/10/03 05x03: (Mar/10/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Craig David, Chuck Zito 01x145: (Nov/25/2002) As Himself 
  Adam Goldberg, Craig David 01x70: (May/29/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jet Li, Jill Hennessy, Craig David 10x76: (Oct/16/2001) As Himself 
  Darrell Hammond, Craig David 10x25: (Jul/20/2001) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Product G & B/ Craig David/ Iconz 30x29: (May/05/2001) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2000 01x08: (Dec/31/2000) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
Is It Fall Yet? + Fill Me In 
Ex On The Beach Songs:
Series 1, Episode 1 + Fill Me In 
Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
Geheimnisvolle CD + Rendevous 
Westenwind Songs:
Geheugen gewist + We Were Meant To Be 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Craig David Quotes

No quotes added for this person