TV

Jackie Chan


Mostly Credited As: Jackie Chan
Birth Name: Kong-Sang Chan
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1954 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Hong Kong
Birth Place: Victoria Peak
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Jackie Chan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000)As: Himself (live-action epilogue)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 12, 2014 01x77: (Aug/12/2014) As Himself 
  August 12, 2014 01x77: (Aug/12/2014) As Himself 

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Keanu Reeves and Tiger Chen 10x30: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself (Best Story Ever Segment), [Featuring]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Jackie Chan | Judy Greer | Dave Koz | Tamar Braxton 01x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jackie Chan | Judy Greer | Dave Koz | Tamar Braxton 01x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 23, 2010 11x204: (Jul/23/2010) As Himself 
  July 23, 2010 11x204: (Jul/23/2010) As Himself 
  July 16, 2010 11x197: (Jul/16/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 208 01x208: (Jul/19/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 208 01x208: (Jul/19/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  David Beckham, Jackie Chan, Mickey Rourke, Roxy Music 18x25: (Jul/16/2010) As Himself 
  David Beckham, Jackie Chan, Mickey Rourke, Roxy Music 18x25: (Jul/16/2010) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jackie Chan, Dawn French, Duffy 03x06: (May/22/2008) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Dawn French, Duffy 03x06: (May/22/2008) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Lynn Ferguson, Jackie Chan, Bell X1 04x67: (Apr/16/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Joan Allen, Jackie Chan, Vince Gill, Amy Grant, Chris Tucker; 56x239: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself 
  Joan Allen, Jackie Chan, Vince Gill, Amy Grant, Chris Tucker; 56x239: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 25 25x240: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jackie Chan, Simon Pegg, Just Jack 14x176: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Tim Russert, Franz Ferdinand 11x130: (Jun/15/2004) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Tim Russert, Franz Ferdinand 11x130: (Jun/15/2004) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Marlo Thomas, Ricky Jay 10x10: (Sep/25/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jackie Chan, Chelsea Handler, Michael Buble 14x188: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Chelsea Handler, Michael Buble 14x188: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself 
  Tim Robbins, Jackie Chan, Shawn Colvin 04x185: (Jul/15/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tim Robbins, Jackie Chan, Shawn Colvin 04x185: (Jul/15/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 206 07x206: (Jun/17/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 206 07x206: (Jun/17/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 19 06x19: (Sep/26/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tom Hanks, Jackie Chan, 311 12x171: (Jun/11/2004) As Himself 
  Tom Hanks, Jackie Chan, 311 12x171: (Jun/11/2004) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Sean Paul 11x272: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan & Owen Wilson, American Fido, Blind Boys Of Alabama 11x148: (Feb/03/2003) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  100th Episode Spectacular 08x09: (Jan/09/2003) As Himself 
  100th Episode Spectacular 08x09: (Jan/09/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #803 08x03: (Sep/28/2002) As Himself 
  Episode #803 08x03: (Sep/28/2002) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jackie Chan/Kid Rock 25x20: (May/20/2000) As Himself (Host) 
  Jackie Chan/Kid Rock 25x20: (May/20/2000) As Himself (Host) 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Jackie Chan 04x46: (Apr/14/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jackie Chan 03x119: (Sep/21/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jackie Chan 03x119: (Sep/21/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jackie Chan 01x04: (Jul/25/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Keith Floyd, Jackie Chan, Sheryl Crow, Space 04x12: (Nov/20/1998) As Himself 
  Keith Floyd, Jackie Chan, Sheryl Crow, Space 04x12: (Nov/20/1998) As Himself 

Martin (1992) 
  Scrooge 05x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Himself 
  Scrooge 05x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Trials 02x01: (Sep/10/1982) As Mei 
  Trials 02x01: (Sep/10/1982) As Mei 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie Chan Quotes

No quotes added for this person