Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Tucker


Mostly Credited As: Chris Tucker
Birth Name: Christopher Tucker
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Tucker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The BET Experience (2013)As: Himself (Host - 2013)
BET Awards (2001)As: Himself (Host 2013)
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

etalk (2002) 
  February 25 12x127: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Chris Tucker 01x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Strange Case of Case Strangerson 03x43: (Feb/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chris Tucker, Bob Costas, Big Boi 21x23: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Tucker, Skipper Bivins & Trent Jackson, Vanessa Carlton 19x127: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Tucker, Marc Anthony, The John Butler Trio 15x201: (Jul/31/2007) As Himself 
  Chris Tucker, Michelle Kwan, Train 10x151: (Feb/28/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 72 16x72: (Dec/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 11 04x11: (Mar/26/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 26 25x241: (Aug/06/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Chris Tucker, Tori Spelling, Shiny Toy Guns 14x177: (Aug/06/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Joan Allen, Jackie Chan, Vince Gill, Amy Grant, Chris Tucker; 56x239: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself 

Diary (2000) 
  Diary of Bono & Chris Tucker 04x08: (Oct/09/2002) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Tucker Quotes

No quotes added for this person