TV

Andie MacDowell


Mostly Credited As: Andie MacDowell
Birth Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1958 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gaffney, South Carolina
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Andie MacDowell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Model Woman (2016)As: Bertie Geiss
Cedar Cove (2013)As: Judge Olivia Lockhart
Jane By Design (2012)As: Gray Chandler Murray
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Zach Braff, Andie MacDowell, guest co-host Anderson Cooper 32x228: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself 
  Zach Braff, Andie MacDowell, guest co-host Anderson Cooper 32x228: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 176 04x176: (May/12/2014) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 176 04x176: (May/12/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Kerry Washington, Andie MacDowell, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kerry Washington, Andie MacDowell, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nora Ephron, Andie MacDowell, guest co-host Emily Deschanel 09x148: (Aug/03/2006) As Herself 
  Nora Ephron, Andie MacDowell, guest co-host Emily Deschanel 09x148: (Aug/03/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Andie MacDowell, Cirque du Soleil's KA 02x124: (Jul/31/2006) As Herself 
  Andie MacDowell, Cirque du Soleil's KA 02x124: (Jul/31/2006) As Herself 
  Gerard Butler, Kathleen Edwards, Andie MacDowell 01x51: (Mar/24/2005) As Herself 
  Gerard Butler, Kathleen Edwards, Andie MacDowell 01x51: (Mar/24/2005) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Riding the Bus with My Sister 54x03: (May/01/2005) As Rachel 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Andie MacDowell/Mike O'Malley 02x131: (Mar/21/2005) As Herself 
  Andie MacDowell/Mike O'Malley 02x131: (Mar/21/2005) As Herself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Les Is More 07x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Grace Chapman 
  Les Is More 07x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Grace Chapman 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (May/29/2002) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (May/29/2002) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Andie MacDowell 01x139: (Mar/28/2002) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Andie MacDowell 06x94: (Aug/06/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Muppets Tonight (1996) 
  Andie MacDowell, George Takei 02x11: (Jan/04/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Andie MacDowell, Bob Woodward, Paul Westerberg 03x194: (Jul/18/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Andie MacDowell, Lorrie Morgan 03x07: (Sep/12/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Andie MacDowell, Lorrie Morgan 03x07: (Sep/12/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Andie MacDowell, Rich Hall, Matt Kramer 01x138: (Apr/06/1994) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Andie MacDowell/Tracy Chapman 15x09: (Dec/16/1989) As Herself (Host) 
  Andie MacDowell/Tracy Chapman 15x09: (Dec/16/1989) As Herself (Host) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andie MacDowell Quotes

No quotes added for this person