Login or register
TV

Venus Williams

Venus Williams Mostly Credited As: Venus Williams
Birth Name: Venus Ebone Starr Williams
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynwood, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)




Venus Williams Venus Williams Venus Williams Venus Williams Venus Williams Venus Williams Venus Williams Venus Williams
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Venus & Serena: For Real (2005)As: Herself
Charity Jam (2005)As: Herself
Open Access (2004)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Bethenny (2012) 
  Superstar Venus Williams! 02x63: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 5 16x05: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2012 Highlights, Day 1 34x01: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself 
  2011 Highlights, Day 7 33x06: (Jun/27/2011) As Herself 
  2011 Highlights, Day 3 33x03: (Jun/22/2011) As Herself 
  2010 Highlights, Day 8 32x08: (Jun/29/2010) As Herself 
  2009 Highlights, Day 12 31x11: (Jul/04/2009) As Herself 
  2009 Highlights, Day 10 31x09: (Jul/02/2009) As Herself 
  2009 Highlights, Day 8 31x07: (Jun/30/2009) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Heavy Hangs the Fannypack 01x08: (Nov/18/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Gerard Butler, Venus Williams, Daughtry 01x29: (Jul/16/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Venus Williams 02x255: (Aug/22/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bahamas Episode: Kellie Pickler; Venus Williams 26x63: (Nov/28/2007) As Herself 
  Venus Williams/Serena Williams/Michael Clarke Duncan/D.H.T. 23x226: (Jul/18/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Venus Williams, Steve Earle 14x193: (Aug/23/2007) As Herself 
  Don Cheadle, Smashing Pumpkins, Venus Williams 14x170: (Jul/09/2007) As Herself 
  Richard Simmons, Venus Williams, Wynonna 05x47: (Nov/17/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Open Access (2004) 
  Aussie Open 03x02: (Jan/30/2006) As Herself 
  Best of Open Access 01x08: (Sep/12/2004) As Herself 
  Miami 01x04: (May/02/2004) As Herself 
  Australian Open 01x01: (Feb/01/2004) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Shaun White, Venus Williams 06x06: (Dec/04/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Carolla, Venus Williams, & Young Jeezy 03x101: (Aug/02/2005) As Herself 
  Venus Williams, Criss Angel, & Kem 03x91: (Jul/15/2005) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Venus, Serena and Jada Pinkett Smith on Dating, Sex and Weight 19x02: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Woody Harrelson/Venus Williams/Jamie Oliver 02x51: (Nov/15/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #807 08x07: (Nov/23/2002) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charlize Theron, Venus & Serena Williams, Lonestar 10x36: (Aug/06/2001) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Tennis the Menace 12x12: (Feb/11/2001) Voiced  Herself 
Trivia

Venus is the older sister of fellow tennis star Serena Williams.

Venus was eliminated in the first round of the 2006 Australian Open.

She won the 2005 Championships at Wimbledon by defeating Lindsay Davenport.

Venus Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC to Launch 'Heroes Reborn: Digital Series' in Conjunction With Miniseries

    NBC is certainly doing everything it can to increase its appeal..

My Guilty Pleasure: 'Gilmore Girls'

    Since we’re witnessing the ‘The Golden Era of Television’..

Brad Paisley to Guest Star on 'Two and a Half Men'

    The eleventh season finale of CBS sitcom 'Two and a Half Men' is..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor