Login or register
TV

Jason Biggs

Jason Biggs Mostly Credited As: Jason Biggs
Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1978 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Orange is the New Black (2013)As: Larry Bloom
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012)As: Leonardo/Leo -- [Voice]
Mad Love (2011)As: Ben Parr
Happiness Isn't Everything (2009)As: Jason Hamburger
Drexell's Class (1991)As: Willie Trancas
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Kerry Washington, Andie MacDowell, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jennifer Hudson, Charles Esten, Dan Savage, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x18: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Bill O'Reilly, Matt Long, Lorraine Bruce, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Bill Nye & Tyne Stecklein, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x17: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  James Spader, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Bethenny (2012) 
  Bethenny's Shower Essentials 02x08: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Touchscreen That Didn't Like to Be Touched 03x129: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Flash Mob on the Bounty 02x76: (Apr/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terra Chips at 30,000 Feet 01x70: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Jason Biggs, John Caparulo, Sarah Colonna, Ben Gleib 07x103: (Jul/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Biggs 05x32: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 28, 2013 14x179: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Jason Biggs, Rob Beckett, Nicola Adams, Nick Helm 14x02: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 26 01x55: (Oct/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 2 (May/27/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Watch - Episode 5 01x09: (Apr/22/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 14, 2012 25x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jonnie Peacock, Coleen Nolan, Jason Biggs and Johnny Vegas 08x03: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 150 02x150: (Apr/16/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Maya Rudolph, Jason Biggs, Gym Class Heroes 20x55: (Apr/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Biggs 10x38: (Aug/08/2001) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 39 03x39: (Mar/09/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Bitcoin for Dummies 03x13: (Jan/15/2012) As Dylan Stack 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jada Pinkett-Smith, Jason Biggs, P!nk 16x29: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Alec Baldwin, Jason Biggs, Guided By Voices 12x50: (Dec/02/2004) As Himself 
  Michael Caine, Jason Biggs, Joss Stone 11x04: (Sep/16/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jason Biggs, Lady Antebellum 04x140: (Sep/15/2008) As Himself 
  Jason Biggs, Fiona Apple 02x30: (Feb/17/2006) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up (2006) 
  Guilty Pleasure 01x07: (Jun/27/2006) As Himself 
  Law & Disorderlies 01x02: (May/23/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jason Biggs, Minnie Driver, Drew Lachey 03x107: (Feb/15/2006) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Hole Truth 08x05: (Nov/03/2005) As Baby Glenn 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jason Biggs, Chris Botti, Jennifer Massey, Joy Philbin 01x70: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jason Biggs, John Saunders, Badly Drawn Boy 03x132: (Dec/01/2004) As Himself 
  Jason Biggs, Lili Taylor, Damien Rice, Biz Markie, Jim Florentine 02x103: (Sep/26/2003) As Himself 
  Jason Biggs, Nikki Reed, The Donnas, Chuck Zito 02x83: (Aug/08/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jesse Grabow, Jason Biggs, Robert C. Nichol 10x173: (Jul/28/2003) As Himself 

Off Centre (2001) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Lazy 01x11: (Jan/20/2002) As Rick Steve 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jason Biggs 06x97: (Aug/09/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Jason Biggs, Tara Reid, Stephen Gately, Longpigs 05x02: (Sep/17/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Happiness Isn't Everything (2009)• Executive Producer
Mad Love (2011)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Biggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New 'True Blood' Season 7 Teaser Promises Lord of the Fangs

    While many of us have most likely slipped into a post-Easter candy..

Gwen Stefani In Talks to Join 'The Voice'

    Gwen Stefani might be joining NBC's 'The Voice.' The No Doubt..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor