Login or register  
TV

Nicolas Cage

Mostly Credited As: Nicolas Cage
Sometimes Credited As: Nicholas Cage
Nicolas Coppola

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Nicolas Cage


Nicolas Cage is 50 years old and was born on January 07, 1964.
He is known for the show The Dresden Files (Executive Producer)
he was married to Lisa Marie Presley he was married to Patricia Arquette he is currently married to Patricia Arquette and has 1 child.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Long Beach, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Nicolas Cage, Whoopi Goldberg 32x163: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 
  Nicolas Cage, the Priests 27x142: (Mar/17/2009) As Himself 
  Holiday Music Week: Michael Bolton, Nicolas Cage, Anderson Cooper 26x75: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 
  Nicolas Cage; Katherine Heigl 25x118: (Feb/14/2007) As Himself 
  Nicolas Cage/Courtney Thorne-Smith/Peter Gros 24x39: (Oct/27/2005) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 115 39x115: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, Sara Moulton 33x70: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Nicolas Cage, Emily VanCamp, KISS 01x40: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 22, 2013 25x220: (Jul/22/2013) As Himself 
  March 26, 2009 21x139: (Mar/26/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 19, 2013 14x200: (Jul/19/2013) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicolas Cage, Michelle Dockery, a Top Ten List presented by Foo Fighters, the Kills 19x88: (Feb/09/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, Steel Train 17x171: (Jul/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, Rachel Maddow 16x107: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself 
  Nicolas Cage, Anna Torv, Terrence Howard 16x01: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, Barry Sonnenfeld, The Fratellis 14x132: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 
  Show #2449 13x36: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself 
  Show #0363 02x144: (Apr/20/1995) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 219 01x219: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Nicolas Cage, Lisa Lampanelli, Lady Antebellum 18x31: (Apr/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, D.J. Sampson & Sam Ballerini, The Fray 15x95: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself 
  Nicholas Cage, Jennifer Tilly, Wilco 13x30: (Nov/08/2004) As Himself 
  Nicolas Cage, Horatio Sanz, Lyle Lovett 11x165: (Feb/26/2003) As Himself 
  Nicolas Cage, The Olsen Twins, Paul Westerberg 11x07: (Jun/11/2002) As Himself 
  Nicolas Cage, Russell Crowe 10x44: (Aug/16/2001) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Nicolas Cage, Vivica A. Fox, Delta Spirit 15x155: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, Natalie Morales, John Mulaney 14x91: (Feb/15/2007) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Graz (2) 28x03: (Dec/08/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Comic-Con Masquerade, Batman vs. Superman 02x134: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'Leaving Las Vegas') 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Nicolas Cage 09x10: (Feb/16/2003) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  2nd Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 02x01: (Feb/24/1996) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role (for 'Leaving Las Vegas') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 53rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 53x01: (Jan/21/1996) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Leaving Las Vegas') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Nicolas Cage/Bobby Brown 18x01: (Sep/28/1992) As Himself (Host) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Dresden Files (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicolas Cage Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Once Upon a Time' Casts Tyler Jacob Moore in 'Frozen' Role

As far as I am concerned there are two kinds of people in the world:..

YouTube's Joe Sugg Joins Sky's 'Got To Dance'

UK YouTube star, Joe Sugg, will be joining the online presenting team of..

M3 Announces Canadian Premiere of 'Franklin & Bash'

Canadian network M3 have today announced the Canadian premiere of the new..