TV

Don Henley


Mostly Credited As: Don Henley
Sometimes Credited As: Donald Henley
The Eagles
Eagles

Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1947 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gilmer, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Don Henley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lena Dunham, Darby Stanchfield, Don Henley 13x132: (Oct/08/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Great Performances (1974) 
  Great Performances' 40th Anniversary Celebration 41x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Great Performances' 40th Anniversary Celebration 41x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kelsey Grammer, Lisa Leslie, Trisha Yearwood And Don Henley 10x53: (Sep/06/2001) As Himself 
  Kelsey Grammer, Lisa Leslie, Trisha Yearwood And Don Henley 10x53: (Sep/06/2001) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Conan O'Brien/Don Henley 26x14: (Mar/10/2001) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Conan O'Brien/Don Henley 26x14: (Mar/10/2001) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  A&E Biography: Nina Van Horn 04x23: (May/09/2000) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kid Inventors, Sherry Stringfield, Don Henley 03x108: (Feb/23/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kid Inventors, Sherry Stringfield, Don Henley 03x108: (Feb/23/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

MTV Unplugged (2005) (1989) 
  Don Henley 01x09: (Apr/22/1990) As Himself 
  Don Henley 01x09: (Apr/22/1990) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Don Henley/ Whitney Houston 14x26: (Apr/20/1985) As Himself 
  Don Henley/ Whitney Houston 14x26: (Apr/20/1985) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Jimmy Cliff / Joe Walsh & Friends 03x15: (Dec/27/1975) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Greed + Dirty Laundry 
Sherry Darlin' + "The End of the Innocence" 
Friends Songs:
The One With Two Parts (2) + New York Minute 
The West Wing Songs:
Somebody's Going to Emergency, Somebody's Going to Jail + New York Minute 
100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Världens skönaste land - Avsnitt 5 + The Boys Of Summer 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Fuengirola, Spain + The Boys of Summer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Henley Quotes

No quotes added for this person