Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Trisha Yearwood


Mostly Credited As: Trisha Yearwood
Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monticello, Georgia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Trisha Yearwood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale (2013)As: Herself
Trisha's Southern Kitchen (2012)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Christmas In Rockefeller Center (1998) 
  Christmas In Rockefeller Center 2014 15x01: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 272 39x272: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Rosie O'Donnell; Ty Pennington; Trisha Yearwood 33x152: (Apr/08/2008) As Herself 

Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale (2013) 
  Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale (Dec/11/2013) As Herself 

Garth Brooks: Live From Las Vegas (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Trisha Yearwood 04x07: (Sep/03/2013) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Trisha's Southern Kitchen 04x154: (Jun/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tyler Perry, Trisha Yearwood 31x192: (May/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 19, Episode 250 26x205: (Jun/13/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 30 16x30: (Oct/15/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Edie Falco, Trisha Yearwood 15x136: (Apr/11/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Alan Alda, Blake Lively, Penn Badgley, guest co-host Trisha Yearwood 11x56: (Nov/20/2007) As Herself (Guest Co-host) 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 156 02x156: (Apr/30/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Academy of Country Music Awards (1966) 
  The 43rd Annual ACM Awards 43x01: (May/18/2008) As Herself (Presenter for Top Male Vocialist) 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008) 
  NASCAR 2008 Sprint Cup Series - Daytona 500 01x04: (Feb/17/2008) As Herself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  November 8, 2007 03x26: (Nov/08/2007) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Newlyweds Garth Brooks and Trisha Yearwood on Marriage, Divorce and Love 20x80: (Feb/14/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Trisha Yearwood 13x47: (Nov/15/2005) As Herself 
  Donald Trump, Jayson Williams, Cast of Home Coming, Trisha Yearwood 05x140: (May/05/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Sigourney Weaver, David Brenner, Trischa Yearwood 05x49: (Nov/19/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Ellen DeGeneres, Stephen King, Trisha Yearwood 04x17: (Sep/24/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Bacon, Kristen Bell, Trisha Yearwood 14x18: (Oct/12/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Chris Rock, Trisha Yearwood, Sandra Oh 14x03: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself 
  Kelsey Grammer, Lisa Leslie, Trisha Yearwood And Don Henley 10x53: (Sep/06/2001) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jodie Foster/Trisha Yearwood/Nick Cannon 03x16: (Sep/26/2005) As Herself 
  Nicollette Sheridan/Chi McBride/Trisha Yearwood 03x15: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Trisha Yearwood with Sugarland and Billy Currington 03x11: (Sep/22/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

JAG (1995) 
  In Country (1) 07x23: (May/14/2002) As Lt. Cmdr. Teresa Coulter 
  Past Tense 06x21: (May/01/2001) As Lt. Cmdr. Teresa Coulter 
  Body Talk 05x24: (May/16/2000) As Lt. Cmdr. Teresa Coulter 
  Nobody's Child 04x17: (Mar/02/1999) As Lt. Cmdr. Teresa Coulter 

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Episode dated 5 October 2001 06x??: (Oct/05/2001) As Herself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Trisha Yearwood/Alison Krauss 25x15: (May/20/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Herself ("How Do I Live"), [Musical Guests]

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  A First Christmas 03x13: (Dec/10/1994) As Itzhak's wife 
Featured Songs

Crossing Jordan Songs:
With Honor + Believe Me Baby I Lied 
Daria Songs:
Road Worrier + She's in Love with the Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trisha Yearwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person