Login or register  
TV

Madeleine Albright

Mostly Credited As: Madeleine Albright
Sometimes Credited As: Secretary of State Madeleine Albright
Secretary Madeleine Albright

Birth Name: Marie Jana Korbelova
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)
Height: 4' 10" (1.47 m)

Madeleine Albright



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Show Jana Krause (2010) 
  Madeleine Albright, Karel Randák, Jan "Konrád" Bruncko 03x32: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Madeleine Albright 17x57: (Apr/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Madeleine Albright 13x25: (Feb/26/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Madeleine Albright 11x57: (May/02/2006) As Herself 
  Madeleine Albright 09x135: (Oct/25/2004) As Herself 
  Madeleine Albright 08x116: (Sep/16/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Madeleine Albright 08x73: (Jun/04/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Madeleine Albright, Amy Smart 05x63: (Apr/16/2009) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Elvis Costello, Madeleine Albright, Lordi 16x33: (Nov/06/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

College Tour (2007) 
  Madeleine Albright 01x06: (Feb/21/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Retirement Scams 57x87: (Jan/08/2008) As Herself 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Madeleine Albright + Ashley Judd 03x06: (Nov/29/2007) As Herself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 97 05x07: (Mar/30/2007) As Herself 
  Episode 412 04x12: (May/12/2006) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  21 May, 2006 01x33: (May/21/2006) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Madeleine Albright 02x63: (May/11/2006) As Herself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The ACLU Exposes Itself 11x04: (Jan/05/2006) As Herself 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Twenty-One is the Loneliest Number 06x07: (Oct/25/2005) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 70 07x70: (Dec/08/2003) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Madeleine Albright, Lit 10x72: (Oct/10/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Madeleine Albright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..