Login or register  
TV

Jet Li

Mostly Credited As: Jet Li
Birth Name: Li Lian Jie
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: Beijing
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Jet Li


Jet Li is 51 years old and was born on April 26, 1963.
He was married to and has 2 children he is currently married to and has 2 children.
He is 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m) tall and was born in Beijing (China)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jet Li, Hoobastank 05x118: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Felicity Huffman, Jet Li, Human League 04x140: (Sep/21/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jet Li, Jennifer Esposito, Amos Lee 12x118: (May/06/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jet Li, Jill Hennessy, Craig David 10x76: (Oct/16/2001) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jet Li 06x78: (Jun/27/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jet Li Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..