Login or register  
TV

David Lynch

Mostly Credited As: David Lynch
Sometimes Credited As: Judas Booth

Birth Name: David Keith Lynch
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Missoula, Montana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

David Lynch



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Crazy Train 04x22: (May/19/2013) Voiced  Gus 
  Who Done Did It? 04x16: (Apr/07/2013) Voiced  Gus 
  When a Man (or a Freight Train) Loves His Cookie 04x10: (Feb/17/2013) Voiced  Gus 
  Wide World of Cleveland Show 04x08: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Gus 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Splendid Source 08x19: (May/16/2010) Voiced  Gus 

Wintergasten (2007) 
  David Lynch 03x01: (Jun/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Nominee: Best Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hank Azaria, David Lynch 10x82: (Oct/31/2001) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Dino De Laurentiis: The Last Movie Mogul 35x09: (Mar/31/2001) As Himself 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Aug/28/1992) As FBI Regional Bureau Chief Gordon Cole 
  Beyond Life and Death 02x23: (Jun/10/1991) As FBI Regional Bureau Chief Gordon Cole 
  Variations and Relations 02x20: (Apr/11/1991) As FBI Regional Bureau Chief Gordon Cole 
  On the Wings of Love 02x19: (Apr/04/1991) As FBI Regional Bureau Chief Gordon Cole 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


On the Air (US) (1992)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Twin Peaks (1990)• Executive Producer
• Creator
• Music

Episode Crew


Twin Peaks (1990) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me   Aug/28/1992 As: Director, Writer
Beyond Life and Death 02x23 Jun/10/1991 As: Director
Lonely Souls 02x08 Nov/10/1990 As: Director
Coma 02x03 Oct/06/1990 As: Director
May the Giant Be with You, Part 1 02x01 Sep/30/1990 As: Director, Story
On the Air (US) (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Jun/20/1992 As: Director, Writer
Episode 7 01x07 Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Lynch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..