Login or register  
TV

Kevin Kline

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Kline
Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1947 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Kevin Kline


Kevin Kline is 66 years old and was born on October 24, 1947.
He is known for his role as Whistler in the show James McNeill Whistler: The Case for Beauty
he is currently married to Phoebe Cates and has 2 children.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in St. Louis, Missouri (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
James McNeill Whistler: The Case for Beauty (2014)As: Whistler -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Kevin Kline & Amazing Rescue Dog Makeovers 01x09: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kevin Kline, Juliette Lewis 33x05: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself 
  Kevin Kline, Jane Lynch 32x49: (Nov/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town -- Part II) 04x22: (May/18/2014) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder, [Special Guest Stars]
  Wharf Horse 04x21: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder, [Special Guest Stars]
  Seaplane! 04x03: (Nov/03/2013) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  The Kids Run the Restaurant 03x20: (Apr/21/2013) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  Topsy 03x16: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  The Deepening 03x06: (Nov/25/2012) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  An Indecent Thanksgiving Proposal 03x05: (Nov/18/2012) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  Bob Fires the Kids 03x03: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  Moody Foodie 02x07: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  Torpedo 01x13: (May/22/2011) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  Burger Wars 01x10: (Apr/10/2011) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 
  Sheesh! Cab, Bob? 01x06: (Mar/06/2011) Voiced  Calvin Fischoeder 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 86 04x86: (Jan/03/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Robert De Niro, Michael Douglas, Morgan Freeman, Kevin Kline, a performance from Cirque Du Soleil's "Zarkana", guest co-host Mary Steenburgen 04x40: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Mark Cuban 07x124: (Sep/29/2011) As Himself 
  Thomas S. Blanton, Kevin Kline 06x93: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  The Cast of "The Conspirator", Robert Redford / Robin Wright / Kevin Kline / Evan Rachel Wood / Tom Wilkinson / James McAvoy 01x63: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 61st Annual Academy Awards 37x01: (Mar/29/1989) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'A Fish Called Wanda') 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Cyrano de Bergerac 36x06: (Jan/07/2009) As Cyrano de Bergerac 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  14th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 14x01: (Jan/27/2008) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries (for 'As You Like It') 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Kline, Kevin Dillon, Lewis Black 13x132: (Jun/08/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kevin Kline/Amy Poehler 02x66: (Dec/06/2004) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Ricky Gervais, Joanna Lumley, Kevin Kline, Beverley Knight 01x05: (Oct/02/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 212 07x212: (Jun/25/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kevin Kline 09x81: (Jun/23/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Kline, P.diddy 10x87: (Nov/07/2001) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Kevin Kline 08x03: (Oct/21/2001) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Will Smith, Salma Hayek & Kevin Kline 13x122: (Jun/23/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin Kline, Jamie Foxx, Sugar Ray 05x05: (Sep/05/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Kline, Kevin Sorbo, Kevin Brennan 04x86: (Jan/17/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0364 02x145: (Apr/21/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0224 02x05: (Sep/02/1994) As Himself 
  Kevin Kline, Placido Domingo 01x130: (Mar/23/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kevin Kline/Willie Nelson & Paul Simon 18x20: (May/22/1993) As Himself (Host) 
  Kevin Kline/Bobby McFerrin 14x08: (Dec/10/1988) As Himself (Host) 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 54 01x54: (Mar/31/1983) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Kline Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..