Login or register  
TV

Marc Anthony

Mostly Credited As: Marc Anthony
Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz Ruiz
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Marc Anthony



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Q'Viva! The Chosen (2012)As: Himself
Hawthorne (2009)As: Nick Renata (S03- Present (Recurring Previously))
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Himself (Singer 2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 84th All-Star Game 65x01: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself (God Bless America), [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rosario Dawson, Marc Anthony, Jackie Evancho 19x107: (Jun/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Piers Morgan, Rico Rodriguez, Scott Weiland 19x94: (May/26/2011) As Himself (Footage from “American Idol”) 
  Chris Tucker, Marc Anthony, The John Butler Trio 15x201: (Jul/31/2007) As Himself 
  Dave Chappelle, Marc Anthony 10x205: (May/17/2002) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 10 Finale 10x39: (May/25/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  A Mother Knows 02x08: (Aug/10/2010) As Nick Renata, [Special Guest Stars]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Fiesta Latina 01x02: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Marc Anthony, Katee Sackhoff, Jim Norton 05x109: (Aug/01/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 199 07x199: (Jun/08/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 138 05x138: (Jul/11/2002) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Marc Anthony 01x68: (May/23/2002) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #519 05x19: (Mar/18/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Heather Graham/Marc Anthony 25x02: (Oct/16/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Minnie Driver, Paul Simon, Cast of The Capeman 05x75: (Jan/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Sibling Revelry + I Need to Know 
Latest news

Q'Viva: The Chosen Premiere Date Dec/21/2011

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Anthony Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..