Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Natalie Merchant


Mostly Credited As: Natalie Merchant
Sometimes Credited As: 10,000 Maniacs

Birth Name: Natalie Anne Merchant
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamestown, New York
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Natalie Merchant




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Kasabian, Annie Clark, Eno/Hyde, Natalie Merchant 44x05: (May/16/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Later Live - With Jools Holland (2008) 
  Kasabian, Annie Clark, Eno/Hyde, Natalie Merchant 13x05: (May/13/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Donald Glover, Natalie Merchant 18x37: (Apr/21/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Tom Cruise, Natalie Merchant 11x14: (Jun/20/2002) As Herself 
  Ewan Mcgregor, Natalie Merchant 10x102: (Nov/28/2001) As Herself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Natalie Merchant/Eric Taylor 27x13: (Jan/26/2002) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  David Sedaris, Five for Fighting 09x59: (Nov/22/2001) As Herself 
  Jenna Elfman, Kid Rock 09x58: (Nov/21/2001) As Herself 
  Meryl Streep, Natalie Merchant 07x34: (Oct/29/1999) As Herself 
  Matthew Broderick, David Wells, Natalie Merchant 05x149: (May/18/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Matthew Broderick/Natalie Merchant 23x19: (May/02/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  David Schwimmer/Natalie Merchant 21x03: (Oct/21/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Dawson's Creek Songs:
Coda + How You've Grown 
Psychic Friends + Life Is Sweet 
Be Careful What You Wish For + Frozen Charlotte 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Secrets & Lies (1) + My Skin 
The Gift of Life + I May Know the Word 
The Office (US) Songs:
The Job (Part 1) + Kind & Generous 
Cold Case Songs:
Frank's Best + Life Is Sweet 
Alias Songs:
Almost Thirty Years + My Skin 
Color-Blind + Not In This Life 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie Merchant Quotes

No quotes added for this person