Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Connelly

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Connelly
Sometimes Credited As: Jenny Connelly

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Catskill Mountains, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jennifer Connelly



Jennifer Connelly Jennifer Connelly Jennifer Connelly Jennifer Connelly Jennifer Connelly
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The $treet (2000)As: Catherine Miller
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jennifer Connelly, James Van Der Beek, Joe Mande 01x24: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Rohan Chand, Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 12x111: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Henry Cavill, Little Mix, guest co-host Howie Mandel 31x201: (Jun/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 20, Episode 67 27x72: (Dec/09/2008) As Herself 
  Jennifer Connelly/Tyler Christopher 23x195: (Jun/03/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Brian Wilson, Mike Love, the Beach Boys 04x264: (May/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Connelly, Jerry O'Connell, Tom Tom Club 03x07: (Jan/11/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Barr Brothers 18x66: (Jan/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Connelly, Paul Teutul Sr., Ryan Bingham 17x76: (Jan/11/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Connelly, Anderson Cooper, The Duke Spirit 16x54: (Dec/08/2008) As Herself 
  Jennifer Connelly, Slash, Nicole Atkins 15x31: (Oct/30/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Zane Lamprey, Ziggy Marley 01x60: (Sep/04/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jennifer Connolly, Bradley Cooper, Alec Greven 16x50: (Dec/10/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Connelly, Fred Willard, Animal Collective 15x15: (Oct/05/2007) As Herself 
  Jennifer Connelly, Jason Segel, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts 14x50: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 
  Jennifer Connelly, Ioan Gruffudd, Brian Regan 12x145: (Jul/06/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ellen’s house, Chef Gordon Ramsay, Jennifer Connelly 05x30: (Oct/15/2007) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jennifer Connelly 09x24: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Harrison Ford, Annie Lennox, Justin Richardson, 56x196: (Jun/13/2007) As Herself 

Scream Awards (2006) 
  Scream Awards 2006 01x01: (Oct/10/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Ludacris, Billy Corgan 13x187: (Jul/14/2005) As Herself 
  Jennifer Connelly, John Leguizamo, John Mayer 10x161: (Mar/13/2002) As Herself 
  General Norman Schwarzkoff, Jennifer Connelly, Melisisa Etheridge 10x108: (Dec/06/2001) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Nigel Harman, Michael Palin, Moby 08x14: (Jun/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Jennifer Connelly 11x05: (Nov/07/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Tom Welling, David Banner 02x138: (Dec/23/2003) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'A Beautiful Mind') 

MTV Movie Awards (1992) 
  2002 MTV Movie Awards 11x11: (Jun/06/2002) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 55 05x55: (Mar/18/2002) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 15 05x15: (Jan/21/2002) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards 59x01: (Jan/20/2002) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'A Beautiful Mind') 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Stranger in Town 05x05: (May/23/1982) As Young Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Connelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..