Login or register  
TV

Lennox Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Lennox Lewis
Birth Name: Lennox Claudius Lewis
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Lennox Lewis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S07; fired in week 12)
Episode Cast Credits 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

Sir Chris Hoy - How To Win Gold (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympics Tonight 01x149: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 
  Opening Ceremony 01x05: (Jul/27/2012) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Penélope Cruz, Boy George, Lennox Lewis, Beck 08x01: (Mar/18/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  The Boxer 01x07: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WBC Title Fight 01x03: (Apr/30/2004) As Host 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  David Alan Grier, Lennox Lewis, Demetri Martin, DJ Reach, The Walkmen 03x44: (Apr/09/2004) As Himself 
  Lennox Lewis, Jim McMullan, RZA 02x117: (Nov/05/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anna Nicole Smith, Lennox Lewis, & Todd Glass 01x25: (Feb/27/2003) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Lennox Lewis 03x04: (Jul/07/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hugh Jackman, Lennox Lewis, Alicia Keys 10x111: (Dec/11/2001) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #611 06x11: (Jan/13/2001) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Lennox Lewis 05x117: (Sep/13/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Nicole and Natalie Appleton, Bryan Robson, Lennox Lewis 04x08: (Oct/23/1998) As Himself 
  Lennox Lewis, Bee Gees, Black Grape, Charlatans 03x07: (Oct/24/1997) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/25/1994) As Guest Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lennox Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...