Login or register  
TV

Bob Dole

Mostly Credited As: Bob Dole
Sometimes Credited As: Senator Bob Dole
Senator Robert Dole

Birth Name: Robert Joseph Dole
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Russell, Kansas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bob Dole


Bob Dole is 91 years old and was born on July 22, 1923.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Russell, Kansas (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 18, Episode 39 18x39: (May/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Lugar (R-Ind.), Bob Dole, George McGovern 09x39: (May/30/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bob Dole, Karolina Kurkova, Tori Amos 13x138: (Apr/21/2005) As Himself 
  Meg Ryan, Bob Dole, Garbage 10x112: (Dec/12/2001) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 153 08x153: (Apr/13/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Senator Bob Dole 05x32: (Mar/08/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Senator Bob Dole (2) 04x153: (Dec/08/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Senator Bob Dole (1) 04x152: (Dec/07/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Senator Bob Dole 10x48: (Apr/12/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark McGwire, Robert Benigni, Bruce Hornsby 06x31: (Oct/19/1998) As Himself 
  The Beltway Bunch, Stupid Pet Tricks, Bob Dole 05x178: (Jul/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Dole, Marilyn Manson 05x100: (Feb/19/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Dole, Bill Bellamy, Ziggy Marley & the Melody Makers 04x199: (Aug/04/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Downey Jr./Fiona Apple 22x06: (Nov/16/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Firing Line (1966) 
  Bob Dole: Presidential Hopeful 14x24: (Jun/16/1979) As Himself 
  The Republicans 12x16: (Mar/29/1977) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Dole Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..