Login or register  
TV

Cokie Roberts

Mostly Credited As: Cokie Roberts
Birth Name: Mary Martha Corinne Morrison Claiborne Boggs
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Cokie Roberts



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Primary Issues (2011)As: Herself (Co-Host)
XY Factor (2002)As: Herself (Host)
This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981)As: Herself (Co-Moderator 1996-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  Season 33, Episode 12 33x12: (Mar/23/2014) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Matthew McConaughey, Cokie Roberts 05x78: (May/07/2009) As Herself 
  Samuel L Jackson, Cokie Roberts, The Lashes 02x34: (Feb/23/2006) As Herself 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 745 04x120: (Jun/13/2008) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Laurence Fishburne; Cokie Roberts 33x153: (Apr/09/2008) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Cokie Roberts 13x45: (Apr/08/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Cokie Roberts 01x16: (Nov/10/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 164 07x164: (Apr/20/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charles Barkley, Cokie Roberts, Yolanda Adams 10x116: (Dec/18/2001) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Dole, Ted Koppel, Mary Chapin Carpenter 04x44: (Nov/08/1996) As Herself (cameo) 
  Chris Elliot, Itzhak Perlman, Cokie Roberts 01x88: (Jan/06/1994) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cokie Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..