Login or register  
TV

Richard Gere

Mostly Credited As: Richard Gere
Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Richard Gere



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cosmos: A Space-Time Odyssey (2014) 
  The Clean Room 01x07: (Apr/20/2014) Voiced  Clair Patterson 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 123 03x123: (Mar/01/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 26, 2013 14x57: (Feb/26/2013) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Richard Gere, John Malkovich, Saoirse Ronan, Taylor Swift 12x18: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Richard Gere, Anthony Robles, Rascal Flatts 20x148: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Gere, Nia Vardalos, Solomon Burke 11x138: (Jan/20/2003) As Himself 
  Richard Gere, Adam Ferrara, Enrique Iglesias 10x184: (Apr/18/2002) As Himself 
  Richard Gere, Ja Rule 10x127: (Jan/04/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 9 16x09: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host David Arquette | Richard Gere | Susan Sarandon & the Cast of Arbitrage 02x05: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Diane Lane and Richard Gere 01x14: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Relly Week 2008: 27x18: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself 
  David Duchovny; Richard Gere; Michael C. Hall; Wolfgang Puck; 26x55: (Nov/16/2007) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 50 26x05: (Sep/07/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Gere/Donald Sutherland/Joy Philbin 24x51: (Nov/14/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Richard Gere, Seann William Scott, The Chesterfield Kings 14x192: (Sep/11/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Amanda Bynes; Richard Gere 09x02: (Sep/11/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Gere 08x156: (Apr/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 32 06x32: (Oct/12/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Richard Gere, Tom Dreesen, Velvet Revolver 14x192: (Aug/22/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Gere, Explorers Club chef Gene Rurka, Aqualung 14x111: (Mar/14/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Gere, Jason Randal 12x25: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Gere 12x56: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Richard Gere, Tim LaHaye, Jerry Jenkins, Isaac Mizrahi 32x152: (Apr/03/2007) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 60th Annual Golden Globe Awards 60x01: (Jan/19/2003) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Chicago') 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Carol Vorderman, Jack Ryder, Renee Zellweger, Richard Gere 06x12: (Dec/03/2002) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Richard Gere 08x13: (May/05/2002) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  She of Little Faith 13x06: (Dec/16/2001) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Birthday Party 04x01: (Sep/26/1976) As Geno Papas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Gere Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

MTV Announce The Ultimate Crossover with Awkward, Faking It and Girl Code

MTV are presenting a special episode of 'Girl Code' on Tuesday, November..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..