Login or register  
TV

James Carville

Mostly Credited As: James Carville
Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carville, Louisiana
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

James Carville



TV Appearances

Main cast 
K Street (2003)As: Himself
Crossfire (US) (1982)As: Himself (Co-Host 2002 – 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Jennifer Granholm, James Carville, Mary Matalin, Steve Schmidt, Glenn Greenwald 12x01: (Jan/17/2014) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 34 10x34: (Nov/09/2012) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 7 10x07: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  James Carville 08x108: (Aug/31/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  James Carville, Jonathan Alter 06x72: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  James Carville 02x117: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 

John King, USA (2010) 
  Episode 63 01x63: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 61 01x61: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 60 01x60: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself 

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 1041 05x156: (Jul/08/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 847 04x222: (Nov/04/2008) As Himself (Political Analyst) 
  Episode 785 04x160: (Aug/08/2008) As Himself (Political Analyst) 
  Episode 745 04x120: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 30, 2008 06x127: (Jun/30/2008) As Himself (Political Correspondent) 
  June 19, 2008 06x120: (Jun/19/2008) As Himself (Political Correspondent) 
  June 03, 2008 06x108: (Jun/03/2008) As Himself (Political Correspondent) 
  March 24, 2008 06x58: (Mar/24/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, James Carville & Mary Matalin, Michael McDonald 16x80: (Mar/18/2008) As Himself 
  Ben Affleck, James Carville, Dwight Yoakam 14x216: (Sep/06/2006) As Himself 
  Christina Applegate, James Carville, Simple Plan 13x24: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself 
  Robin Williams, James Carville, Ludacris 10x135: (Jan/23/2002) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Secrets and Lies 02x08: (Dec/06/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Dan Rather Reports (2006) 
  The Passion of His Politics--A Candid Conversation with James Carville 02x36: (Oct/23/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  James Carville, Paul Begala, Loretta Ciraldo 32x18: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bob Saget, James Carville, Yellowcard 13x73: (Jan/25/2006) As Himself 
  Samuel L. Jackson, James Carville, Van Hunt 11x80: (Feb/26/2004) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Left-Wing blues 11x17: (Jan/24/2006) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Janurary 22, 2006 60x04: (Jan/22/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Sep/09/2004) As Himself 

Spin City (1996) 
  Catcher in the Bronx 04x01: (Sep/21/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sandra Bullock, James Carville, Hootie & The Blowfish 06x102: (Feb/11/1999) As Himself 
  Marisa Tomei, James Carville, John Michael Montgomery 04x42: (Nov/06/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  James Carville, Ed Burns, Melissa Etheridge 03x209: (Aug/22/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Goldblum, James Carville, Brooks & Dunn 03x143: (May/01/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Finale 06x23: (May/19/1998) As Himself 
  Fire at Riff's 06x19: (Apr/28/1998) As Himself 
  Back to Work 06x14: (Mar/03/1998) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Jumpin' Crack Bass (It's a Gas, Gas, Gas) 02x05: (Nov/02/1997) Voiced  Judge Roland McFarland, [Special Guest Stars]

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Arliss Michaels, American 02x03: (Jul/01/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Carville Quotes
Carville: (about Dick Morris) He's a scumbag. He's a liar's liar. He'll look you up to tell you a lie.

Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..