Login or register  
TV

Jerry Rice


Mostly Credited As: Jerry Rice
Birth Name: Jerry Lee Rice
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Starkville, Mississippi
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jerry Rice




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Friday Night Impossible with Jerry Rice (2015)As: Himself (Host)
Pro Bowl Draft (2013)As: Himself
Audibles (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S02 - 2nd place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Extreme Weight Loss (2011) 
  Bruce 04x04: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Spiraling Down 13x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Taylor Lautner, Heather Locklear 01x46: (Nov/16/2009) As Himself 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  4:30 AM (Apparently They Were Travelling Abroad) 07x01: (Sep/14/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Lyin' King 03x05: (Mar/30/2009) As Himself 

Snoop Dogg's Father Hood (2007) 
  Quarterback Camp 02x01: (Nov/30/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Episode 608A 06x17: (May/06/2008) As Himself 
  Result Show 04x14: (May/01/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jerry Rice, Wyclef Jean 06x133: (Dec/19/2007) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 302 03x02: (Sep/19/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 37 25x252: (Aug/21/2007) As Himself 
  Jerry Rice 25x98: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 

The Class (2006) 
  The Class Eats Moroccan Chicken 01x15: (Feb/05/2007) As Himself 

The Game (2006) 
  The Iceman Cometh 01x13: (Feb/05/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jerry Rice 12x07: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Jerry Rice, Daniel Tammet 32x96: (Jan/15/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jerry Rice, Mike Epps, Mike O'Connell 04x15: (Jan/25/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Debra Messing, Jerry Rice, The Calling 10x137: (Jan/25/2002) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXIII 23x01: (Jan/22/1989) As MVP 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won three super bowls with the San Fransisco 49ers

Jerry Rice Quotes

No quotes added for this person