Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sissy Spacek


Mostly Credited As: Sissy Spacek
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Spacek
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quitman, Texas
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Sissy Spacek




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bloodline (2015)As: Sally Rayburn
Untitled Kzk Project (2014)As: Sally Rayburn
Untitled Todd A. Kessler/Daniel Zelman/Glenn Kessler/Netflix Proj (2014)As: Sally Rayburn
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 140 05x140: (Mar/20/2015) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 19, 2015 09x145: (Mar/19/2015) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Oscar® Winners Susan Sarandon, Sissy Spacek, Holly Hunter, Plus the Nominees 25x73: (Jan/31/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Big Love (2006) 
  End of Days 04x09: (Mar/07/2010) As Marilyn Densham 
  Next Ticket Out 04x08: (Feb/28/2010) As Marilyn Densham 
  Strange Bedfellows 04x03: (Jan/24/2010) As Marilyn Densham 

The View (1997) 
  Gloria Estefan, Sissy Spacek 11x62: (Nov/30/2007) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 222 07x222: (Jul/16/2004) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Sissy Spacek 09x01: (Oct/06/2002) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Winner: Best Actress (for 'Coal Miner's Daughter') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sissy Spacek, Jim Belushi, Josh Grobman 10x138: (Jan/28/2002) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Coal Miner's Daughter') 
  The 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards 59x01: (Jan/20/2002) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'In The Bedroom') 
  The 44th Annual Golden Globe Awards 44x01: (Jan/31/1987) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Crimes of the Heart') 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sissy Spacek, Bonnie Raitt, Daniel Low 01x149: (Apr/28/1994) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Place for Annie 43x03: (May/01/1993) As Susan Lansing 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Co-hosts: Sissy Spacek and Levon Helm 08x23: (Apr/18/1980) As Herself (Co-Host) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Sissy Spacek/Richard Baskin 02x16: (Mar/12/1977) As Herself (Host) 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Sound of Silence 02x14: (Dec/17/1973) As Barbara Tabnor 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Odyssey 02x02: (Sep/20/1973) As Sarah Simmonds 
  The Townie 01x23: (Mar/08/1973) As Sarah Simmonds 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sissy Spacek Quotes

No quotes added for this person