TV

Norah Jones


Mostly Credited As: Norah Jones
Birth Name: Geethali Norah Jones Shankar
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1979 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Norah Jones




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Bill Hader, Chelsea Peretti, Norah Jones 04x141: (Sep/25/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Bill Hader, Chelsea Peretti, Norah Jones 04x141: (Sep/25/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Herself ("Everybody Needs a Best Friend"), [Musical Guests]
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Herself ("Everybody Needs a Best Friend"), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michelle Obama, Gabrielle Douglas, Norah Jones 20x129: (Aug/13/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Michelle Obama, Gabrielle Douglas, Norah Jones 20x129: (Aug/13/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Kim Kardashian, Rep. Barney Frank, Norah Jones 18x110: (Aug/31/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Hugh Grant, Himalayan Bears With Julie Scardina, Norah Jones 15x92: (Feb/07/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Johnny Galecki, Norah Jones 19x129: (May/02/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Norm MacDonald, C.C. Sabathia, Willie Nelson, Norah Jones, Wynton Marsalis 18x111: (Mar/30/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Norm MacDonald, C.C. Sabathia, Willie Nelson, Norah Jones, Wynton Marsalis 18x111: (Mar/30/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Christina Applegate, Jim Gaffigan, Jesse Harris with Norah Jones 16x114: (Mar/25/2009) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Megan Mullally, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino & Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Norah Jones 01x124: (Dec/15/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Megan Mullally, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino & Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Norah Jones 01x124: (Dec/15/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Norah Jones 05x149: (Nov/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 47 01x47: (Nov/17/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  November 4, 2009 17x308: (Nov/04/2009) As Herself 
  November 4, 2009 17x308: (Nov/04/2009) As Herself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 9, Episode 11 09x11: (Oct/20/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Today (US) (1952) 
  John Bernstein, Elizabeth Harrison, Norah Jones, Lorraine Massey, Lara Shriftman 56x106: (Jan/29/2007) As Herself 
  John Bernstein, Elizabeth Harrison, Norah Jones, Lorraine Massey, Lara Shriftman 56x106: (Jan/29/2007) As Herself 

The 20 (1994) 
  Season 5, Episode 4 05x05: (Jan/27/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 4 05x05: (Jan/27/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Norah Jones 09x26: (Feb/25/2004) As Herself 
  Norah Jones 09x26: (Feb/25/2004) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Top of The Pops 2 (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
Norah Jones + Be My Somebody
+ Come Away with Me
+ Creepin' In
+ Little Room
+ My Dear Country
+ Not Too Late
+ The Sun Doesn't Like You
+ Sunrise
+ Thinking About You 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Someone to Count On + Come Away with Me 
For Harry, with Love and Squalor + I've Got to See You Again 
Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
Zerplatzte Träume + Don't know why 
David auf Abwegen + Come away with me 
Smallville Songs:
+ Don't Know Why 
The Academy Awards Songs:
The 85th Annual Academy Awards + Everybody Needs a Best Friend 
Fairly Legal Songs:
Finale + Happy Pills 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
States of the Union + Humble Me 
Alias Songs:
Détente + Sunrise 
The Coup + Shoot The Moon 
Cold Case Songs:
Saving Patrick Bubley + The Long Day Is Over 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #2984 + Wake me up 
The Colbert Report Songs:
Norah Jones + Young Blood 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norah Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person