Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Natalie Imbruglia


Mostly Credited As: Natalie Imbruglia
Birth Name: Natalie Jane Imbruglia
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Natalie Imbruglia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
In Memory of Maia (2009)As: Herself (Presenter / Narrator)
The X Factor (AU) (2005)As: Herself (Judge - S02)
Neighbours (1985)As: Elisabeth 'Beth' Brennan Willis (1991-1993, 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 252 05x252: (Aug/26/2015) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 21, 2015 10x10: (Aug/21/2015) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 3, 2014 15x93: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself 

I Will Survive (2012) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Oct/09/2012) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 7 - Boot Camp 3 07x09: (Oct/02/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7 - Auditions 3 07x03: (Sep/04/2010) As Herself 

Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie (2005) 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Oct/20/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Oct/13/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 7, 2009 22x27: (Oct/07/2009) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Sep/29/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  September 28, 2009 17x271: (Sep/28/2009) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Peter Andre, Natalie Imbruglia, The Noisettes 01x09: (Aug/09/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 148 11x148: (Aug/08/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Tyne Daly, Sharon Gless, Natalie Imbruglia 01x19: (Jul/05/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  David Carradine, Natalie Imbruglia, Eddie Izzard, Garbage 08x03: (Apr/01/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/25/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Natalie Imbruglia, Joe Pantoliano, Blur, Ryan Pinkston, Rocco DiSpirito 02x79: (Jul/25/2003) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Natalie Imbruglia, Roseanne Cash 11x255: (Jul/23/2003) As Herself 
  Toby Maguire, Tammy Pescatelli, Aimee Mann 11x250: (Jul/16/2003) As Herself 
  Rene Russo, Ben Curtis, Natalia Imbruglia 10x157: (Mar/07/2002) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 226 06x226: (Jul/14/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Robbie The Reindeer (1999) 
  Legend Of The Lost Tribe 01x02: (Dec/25/2002) Voiced  Koala 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 36 01x36: (Jun/24/2002) As Herself 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Natalie Imbruglia 12x06: (May/22/2002) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Simon Cowell, Natalie Imbruglia 05x12: (Jan/25/2002) As Herself 

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Episode dated 03 April 1998 02x133: (Apr/03/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Ice Cube, Natalie Imbruglia 05x122: (Apr/02/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Scott Wolf/Natalie Imbruglia 23x15: (Mar/07/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ben Elton, Natalie Imbruglia, Finley Quaye, Paul Weller 03x11: (Nov/21/1997) As Herself 

Good Morning Summer (1995) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/31/1995) As Herself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 4: Show 17 04x17: (Jan/10/1995) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Dawson's Creek Songs:
To Be Or Not To Be ... (1) + Smoke 
Charmed Songs:
I've Got You Under My Skin + Torn 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Confession + Wishing I Was There 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie Imbruglia Quotes

No quotes added for this person