Login or register  
TV

Rene Russo

Mostly Credited As: Rene Russo
Sometimes Credited As: Renee Russo

Birth Name: Rene Marie Russo
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Rene Russo



Rene Russo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sable (1987)As: Eden Kendall
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Rene Russo 11x199: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rene Russo, Sam Hunt 33x44: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 258 39x258: (Oct/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Rene Russo & Joey McIntyre 11x177: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rene Russo, Kevin Hart, Buddy Guy 19x73: (Apr/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rene Russo, Dominic Monaghan, Wynonna Judd 14x15: (Oct/07/2005) As Herself 
  Rene Russo, Ben Curtis, Natalia Imbruglia 10x157: (Mar/07/2002) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Rene Russo/Naveen Andrews 03x28: (Oct/12/2005) As Herself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Herself (Roaster) 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #509 05x09: (Nov/20/1999) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Getaway 09x10: (Jan/05/1995) As Bonnie 

The Directors (1999) 
  Wolfgang Petersen 02x35: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rene Russo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..