TV

Ben Harper


Mostly Credited As: Ben Harper
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Harper & Relentless7
Ben Harper & Relentless 7

Birth Name: Benjamin Chase Harper
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Claremont, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ben Harper




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Louis C.K., Mary Elizabeth Ellis, Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals 06x60: (May/05/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Zac Efron, Malin Akerman, Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals 14x12: (Jan/21/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Flavor Flav, Leslie Bibb, Ben Harper 04x115: (Jul/31/2006) As Himself 
  Flavor Flav, Leslie Bibb, Ben Harper 04x115: (Jul/31/2006) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 26, 2014 15x116: (Apr/26/2014) As Himself 
  April 26, 2014 15x116: (Apr/26/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  5/6/13 38x181: (May/06/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  5/6/13 38x181: (May/06/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Memphis Soul 01x10: (Apr/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Memphis Soul 01x10: (Apr/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dana Carvey, Emmy Rossum, Ben Harper with Charlie Musselwhite 21x25: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dana Carvey, Emmy Rossum, Ben Harper with Charlie Musselwhite 21x25: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jim Parsons, Meghan McCain, Tom Morello with Ben Harper 19x193: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Meredith Vieira, Demetri Martin, Ben Harper 19x92: (May/24/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Keith Olbermann, Julie Bowen, Ben Harper 18x138: (May/18/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  John Travolta, Shaun White, Ben Harper & Relentless7 17x87: (Feb/02/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  John Travolta, Shaun White, Ben Harper & Relentless7 17x87: (Feb/02/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sean Penn, Barry Sonnenfeld, Ben Harper 15x15: (Oct/01/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Ringo Starr & the Ben Harper Band 15x07: (Jan/13/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ringo Starr & the Ben Harper Band 15x07: (Jan/13/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Hank Azaria, Adam Richman, Ben Harper & Relentless7 01x40: (Jul/31/2009) As Himself (& Relentless7), [Musical Guests]
  Hank Azaria, Adam Richman, Ben Harper & Relentless7 01x40: (Jul/31/2009) As Himself (& Relentless7), [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Meredith Vieira, Steven Wright, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals 15x05: (Sep/21/2007) As Himself 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Joely Fisher, Ben Harper 13x166: (Sep/07/2006) As Himself 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Joely Fisher, Ben Harper 13x166: (Sep/07/2006) As Himself 
  Walter Cronkite, Fred Armisen, Ben Harper 11x77: (Feb/20/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Sarah Chalke, Ben Harper 05x61: (May/04/2006) As Himself 
  Sarah Chalke, Ben Harper 05x61: (May/04/2006) As Himself 
  Sarah Wayne Callies, Ben Harper 05x59: (May/02/2006) As Himself 
  Sarah Wayne Callies, Ben Harper 05x59: (May/02/2006) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Ben Harper 29x12: (Jan/17/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ben Harper 29x12: (Jan/17/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Katerina + Amen Omen 
Daria Songs:
Camp Fear + Burn to Shine 
See Jane Run + Faded 
House Songs:
+ Faithfully Remain 
+ Waiting On an Angel 
Memphis Beat Songs:
At the River + Faithfully Remain 
100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
+ In The Colors 
Without a Trace Songs:
The Road Home + Reason To Mourn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Harper Quotes

No quotes added for this person