Login or register  
TV

Kirk Franklin

Mostly Credited As: Kirk Franklin
Birth Name: Kirk Dwayne Franklin
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas

Kirk Franklin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The American Bible Challenge (2012)As: Himself (Musical Co-Host - S02)
Sunday Best (2007) (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Yolanda Adams, Kirk Franklin, Donnie McClurkin, Bell Biv Devoe, guest co-host Arsenio Hall 17x219: (Aug/11/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Mark Consuelos is guest co-hosting, a fitness challenge, there are apperances by Ice Cube and Kirk Franklin, 26x93: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself 
  Philip Seymour Hoffman/Terrence Howard/Kirk Franklin 24x43: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Kirk Franklin 57x75: (Dec/21/2007) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Kirk Franklin/ T-Pain 35x09: (Feb/04/2006) As Himself 
  Kirk Franklin, Lindsay Pagano/ Cee-lo 31x23: (Apr/13/2002) As Himself 
  Rome/ God's Property/ K.P. & Envyi 27x21: (Feb/28/1998) As Himself 
  Kirk Franklin & The Family/ Mona Lisa/ Quindon Tarver 25x34: (Jun/22/1996) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Christopher Titus, Kim Delaney, Kirk Franklin 10x159: (Mar/11/2002) As Himself 
  Troy Aikman, Kim Delaney, Kirk Franklin And Mary Mary 09x78: (Apr/12/2001) As Himself 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  My Father's House 06x09: (Nov/15/1998) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  God's Property 04x09: (Jan/10/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

New York Undercover (1994) 
  A Time of Faith (2) 03x02: (Sep/05/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  A Time of Faith (1) 03x01: (Aug/29/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirk Franklin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..