Login or register  
TV

Jack Johnson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jack Johnson (1)
Birth Name: Jack Hody Johnson
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oahu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jack Johnson (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

QTV (2008) 
  Bobby Orr; Bob Guccione Jr.; Jack Johnson 07x17: (Apr/20/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jack Johnson 09x114: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 12, 2013 14x255: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 15, 2010 18x166: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Jack Johnson/Rilo Kiley 31x01: (Oct/08/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #2425 13x12: (Sep/13/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jerry Ferrara, Hulk Hogan, & Jack Johnson 03x99: (Jul/29/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Thomas Hayden Church, Gordon Ramsey, Jack Johnson 13x196: (Jul/27/2005) As Himself 
  Miss Dog Beauty Pagent Finalists, Paul Walker, Jack Johnson 11x224: (Jun/03/2003) As Himself 
  Goldie Hawn, Jack Johnson 10x164: (Mar/15/2002) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tony Shalhoub, Taryn Manning, Ben Harper & Jack Johnson 04x68: (Jul/14/2005) As Himself 
  Eve, Jason Bateman, Jack Johnson w/G.Love 03x17: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 
  Sir Ben Kingsley, Greg Giraldo, Jack Johnson with G. Love 02x134: (Dec/16/2003) As Himself 
  Alyson Hannigan, Greg Giraldo, Jack Johnson, Ben Harper 02x82: (Aug/07/2003) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Spade/Jack Johnson 30x14: (Mar/12/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Fillmore! (2002) 
  A Dark Score Evened 02x11: (Jan/16/2004) Voiced  Grover 
  Foes Don't Forgive 02x03: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Moonbeam 
  A Cold Day at X 01x09: (Nov/23/2002) Voiced  Mitch 
Featured Songs

The Neighbors (2012) Songs:
A Christmas Story + Angel (Holiday) 
Hidden Palms Songs:
Pilot + Good People 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3136 + If I Had Eyes 
Episode #2989 + Good People 
The Colbert Report Songs:
Jack Johnson + Home 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Johnson (1) Quotes
Jack Johnson: Our dreams are made of real things, like a shoebox full of photographs.

Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..