Login or register  
TV

Dwight Yoakam

Mostly Credited As: Dwight Yoakam
Birth Name: Dwight David Yoakam
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1956 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pikeville, Kentucky
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Dwight Yoakam


Dwight Yoakam is 57 years old and was born on October 23, 1956.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Pikeville, Kentucky (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Under the Dome (2013) 
  Turn 02x12: (Sep/15/2014) As Lyle Chumley 
  Black Ice 02x11: (Sep/08/2014) As Lyle Chumley 
  The Red Door 02x09: (Aug/25/2014) As Lyle Chumley 
  Awakening 02x08: (Aug/18/2014) As Lyle Chumley 
  Going Home 02x07: (Aug/11/2014) As Lyle Chumley 
  Revelation 02x04: (Jul/21/2014) As Lyle Chumley 
  Force Majeure 02x03: (Jul/14/2014) As Lyle Chumley 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Thomas Haden Church, Dwight Yoakam 22x70: (Jan/28/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kevin Hart, Betty White, Dwight Yoakam 21x11: (Jan/02/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sylvester Stallone, Missy Franklin, Dwight Yoakam 20x131: (Aug/15/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Gov. Arnold Schwarzenegger, Dwight Yoakam 17x154: (May/26/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dana Delany, Adam Carolla, Dwight Yoakam 16x122: (May/15/2008) As Himself 
  Halle Berry, Greg Grunberg, Dwight Yoakam 16x25: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 
  Dennis Miller, Ross "The Intern" Mathews, Dwight Yoakam 15x164: (May/25/2007) As Himself 
  Ben Affleck, James Carville, Dwight Yoakam 14x216: (Sep/06/2006) As Himself 
  Jason Lee, Jamie Oliver, Dwight Yoakam 14x107: (Mar/01/2006) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Dennis Rodman, Dwight Yoakam 14x28: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself - Music Guest 
  Jarod Miller, Cedric the Entertainer, Dwight Yoakam 13x171: (Jun/14/2005) As Himself 
  Jamie Foxx, Bryce Dallas Howard, Dwight Yoakam 12x200: (Jul/30/2004) As Himself 
  Teenage Wasteland, Bernie Mac, Dwight Yoakam 11x235: (Jun/18/2003) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Ebert & Roeper, Dwight Yoakam 11x104: (Nov/22/2002) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dennis Quaid, Dwight Yoakum 10x167: (Mar/27/2002) As Himself 
  Nicole Kidman, Dwight Yoakum 09x102: (May/16/2001) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 17 16x17: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 8, Episode 201 08x201: (Jun/21/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Cryer 05x140: (Aug/13/2009) As Himself (in the 'Behind the Music' preview), [Uncredited]
  Dwight Yoakam, Mary McCormack 05x60: (Apr/13/2009) As Himself 
  Seth Green, Dwight Yoakam 03x176: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Gavin de Becker, Dwight Yoakam 03x143: (Sep/11/2007) As Himself 
  Teri Garr, Dwight Yoakam 01x212: (Dec/20/2005) As Himself 
  Kara Cooney, Dwight Yoakam 01x107: (Jun/17/2005) As Himself - Musical Guest 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2008 CMA Music Festival 05x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself (Performer) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Wilmer Valderrama, Dan Naturman, Golden Brooks, Dwight Yoakam 04x24: (Feb/08/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Lindsay Lohan, David Alan Grier, Dwight Yoakam 12x140: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dwight Yoakam 04x110: (Aug/25/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dwight Yoakam 10x79: (Jun/21/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Carson Daly, Dwight Yoakam 08x11: (Sep/04/2000) As Himself 
  Alec Baldwin, Dwight Yoakam 06x212: (Aug/19/1999) As Himself 
  Eddie Murphy, Dwight Yoakam, Veronica Paridee 04x81: (Jan/10/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Alec Baldwin, Dwight Yoakam, Natalie Portman 03x92: (Feb/01/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Penn & Teller, Dwight Yoakam, Gabriel Byrne 01x64: (Nov/25/1993) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Nine Pretty Darn Angry Men 03x07: (Nov/17/1998) Voiced  Lane Pratley, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kelsey Grammer/Dwight Yoakam 19x17: (Apr/09/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  I'd Kill to Direct 01x10: (Dec/14/1991) As Harlan 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1991) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) Songs:
Suspicious Minds + Suspcious Minds 
Under the Dome Songs:
Force Majeure + Whio'll Stop the Rain 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dwight Yoakam Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..