Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rhys Ifans


Mostly Credited As: Rhys Ifans
Birth Name: Rhys Evans
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Rhys Ifans




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Berlin Station (2016)As: Officer Hector DeJean
Neverland (2011)As: James Hook
The Last Word Monologues (2008)As: Hugh
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Grand Experiment 02x24: (May/15/2014) As Mycroft Holmes 
  Art in the Blood 02x23: (May/08/2014) As Mycroft Holmes, [Special Guest Stars]
  Paint it Black 02x22: (May/01/2014) As Mycroft Holmes, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Man With the Twisted Lip 02x21: (Apr/24/2014) As Mycroft Holmes, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tyler Perry, Rhys Ifans, Keane 20x112: (Jun/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ashley Judd, Rays Ifans, Tweet 10x173: (Apr/03/2002) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 13 01x27: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 25, 2011 02x37: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself 
  October 4, 2010 01x21: (Oct/04/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ricky Gervais, Rhys Ifans, Sheila Hancock, Keane 07x12: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  11/6/04 01x178: (Nov/06/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Rhys Ifans 05x150: (Nov/16/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Robbie The Reindeer (1999) 
  Hooves Of Fire 01x01: (Dec/25/1999) Voiced  Head Elf 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rhys Ifans Quotes

No quotes added for this person