Login or register  
TV

Bobby Knight

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Knight
Birth Name: Robert Montgomery Knight
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massillon, Ohio
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Bobby Knight



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knight School (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 126 16x126: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Bobby Knight, Andrea Bocelli 16x59: (Feb/11/2008) As Himself 
  Julia Louis Dreyfus, Bobby Knight, Alanis Morrisette 10x174: (Apr/04/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert Klein, Cowboy Junkies, Bobby Knight 01x62: (Nov/23/1993) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Knight Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..